Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Setting Dream

Setting Dream Discussion, Freezer on Premiere HD at DreamBox forum; I have big Problems with Premiere HD. Those 2 Programms become freezers any 10 seconds. The card is in hop2 ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Freezer on Premiere HD
Old
  (#1)
Garry
Junior Member
 
Garry's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 312
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
Age: 41
Freezer on Premiere HD - 14-November-2008, 09:39

I have big Problems with Premiere HD. Those 2 Programms become freezers any 10 seconds. The card is in hop2 and the response time is good.

May be any one can help me?

Greets Garry
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
AgentSixtynine
ECS Expert
 
AgentSixtynine's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 327

Level: 16 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 397
Magic: 109 / 11203
Experience: 89%

Thanks: 8
Thanked 307 Times in 125 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
14-November-2008, 12:04

ecm times over 500ms?
or to many people watching different channels with this card.

the new NDS card from premiere is not very good to share.


===============================================
CCcam 2.2.1 running on a Debian 5.0.7 Server
and
CCcam 2.1.3 with SBox 0.0.4-7 running on a Debian 5.0.7 Server
===============================================
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to AgentSixtynine For This Useful Post:
Garry (14-November-2008)
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
Kjeld
Donator
 
Kjeld's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 11

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 28
Magic: 3 / 779
Experience: 12%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2008
21-November-2008, 20:58

You must overclocking the nds or use the nagra-card..
   
Reply With Quote
overclocking
Old
  (#4)
bigsat
Junior Member
 
bigsat's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 621
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2008
Question overclocking - 27-November-2008, 20:37

Hi, can you tell me how to i must overclocking the card ?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
Charly20
Super Moderator
 
Charly20's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3,404

Level: 45 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 110 / 1101
Magic: 1134 / 34712
Experience: 6%

Thanks: 2,493
Thanked 1,468 Times in 773 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: in the skies...
28-November-2008, 21:19

Use Nagra; better
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
cccamfull
Permanent Banned
 
cccamfull's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 144
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
Age: 37
30-November-2008, 12:17

overclocking max 4.2 mhz
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
4board
Member
 
4board's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 39

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 100
Magic: 13 / 2703
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 5 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2008
Age: 37
03-December-2008, 17:17

and how its work overlocking? And how muach mHz is the standart premiere nds card?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
Temel
Junior Member
 
Temel's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 8

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 18
Magic: 2 / 483
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Dec 2008
Age: 39
19-January-2009, 18:45

Quote:
Originally Posted by cccamfull View Post
overclocking max 4.2 mhz
For Nagra?
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
freezer, premiere


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox