Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Setting Dream

Setting Dream Discussion, helppppppppppp at DreamBox forum; hi have dreambox 500s anyone help to setup plz?...

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
helppppppppppp
Old
  (#1)
ms1699
Junior Member
 
ms1699's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 34
Magic: 4 / 835
Experience: 38%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2009
helppppppppppp - 04-September-2009, 17:29

hi have dreambox 500s anyone help to setup plz?
   
Old
  (#2)
frankfraud
Senior Member
 
frankfraud's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 127

Level: 10 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 232
Magic: 42 / 6180
Experience: 31%

Thanks: 12
Thanked 14 Times in 12 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
04-September-2009, 18:09

what do you want to know mate most of the information is availiable via the search button on this forum
   
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
Charly20
Super Moderator
 
Charly20's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3,404

Level: 45 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 110 / 1101
Magic: 1134 / 34673
Experience: 6%

Thanks: 2,493
Thanked 1,468 Times in 773 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: in the skies...
04-September-2009, 19:20

read the tutorials


Don't be surprised that I ask you to prove your locals; ECS does not need card fakers...
   
Old
  (#4)
ms1699
Junior Member
 
ms1699's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 34
Magic: 4 / 835
Experience: 38%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2009
09-September-2009, 20:52

hi i have got a d500s put image installed and scanned found loads of channels but most are locked what do i need to do to unlock them any help appreciated ?
   
Old
  (#5)
sep8001
Member
 
sep8001's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 93

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 190
Magic: 31 / 5631
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 36
Thanked 5 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
09-September-2009, 20:57

Have you got the box connected to the net. If you have then look at the ccam tutorial and it shows what you need to do. If it is not on the next then you cannot cs.
   
Old
  (#6)
ms1699
Junior Member
 
ms1699's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 34
Magic: 4 / 835
Experience: 38%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2009
10-September-2009, 12:24

can i load ccam with null modem cabal?
   
Old
  (#7)
bobbit4
Junior Member
 
bobbit4's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 16
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2009
20-September-2009, 23:21

As sep8001 stated you need to be on the net. You can download and install CCcam using your remote straight through the dreambox
   
Old
  (#8)
ms1699
Junior Member
 
ms1699's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 34
Magic: 4 / 835
Experience: 38%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2009
03-October-2009, 20:39

hi anyone tell me which card used 4 dreambox 500s?
   
Old
  (#9)
cold007
Super Moderator
 
cold007's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9,448

Level: 63 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 314 / 1570
Magic: 3149 / 48796
Experience: 82%

Thanks: 5,191
Thanked 4,423 Times in 2,537 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: germany -unterfranken..
03-October-2009, 20:46

all of them...


???????????????


spend some time in the tutorials before you post here again..!!


as said in EVERY post ,,b4 ..read!!

Tutorials

when your not willing to help yourself...you cant exspect other to help you.

my 2 cents..>

cold007

ps..>

5) Making the first posting at the Introductions Section, telling us about yourself and about your setup, shows us that you have respect for our work and our forum.


dreambox 8000- box with icvs images!!

remember u SPAM = i BAN

activley hunting nline stealers...!

beware...of with whom you share!!




   
The Following User Says Thank You to cold007 For This Useful Post:
ms1699 (06-October-2009)
Old
  (#10)
ms1699
Junior Member
 
ms1699's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 34
Magic: 4 / 835
Experience: 38%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2009
06-October-2009, 23:14

hi when i scan my box i get error couldn't open servicefile- create /var/tuxbox/config/enigam?anyone help me plz?
   
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Tags
helppppppppppp


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox