Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Setting Dream

Setting Dream Discussion, I need help with my remote controll at DreamBox forum; Hello, I've got a problem with my remote control. If I press at the vol+ button, the channel will change ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#1)
alcatel40
Junior Member
 
alcatel40's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2010
15-December-2010, 20:49

Hello,

I've got a problem with my remote control.
If I press at the vol+ button, the channel will change and not the volume.
All the fuctions in the remote conrol doesn't work like useally.

Can someone please help me? because this is my first dreambox and I don't know what to do.

I hope to hear from you soon.

My dreambox is 500 and please could you explain me which buttons you mean. And I've changed the batteries before and there is no result.

thank you but still i donot have vol+ ,vol-

Last edited by cold007; 22-December-2010 at 17:29..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
frankie98
Junior Member
 
frankie98's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 13
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2010
15-December-2010, 22:43

Up there are 2 buttons and a Dream another TV you have to press the button you'll see that it works!
If it does not work check the batteries are positioned correctly and especially that they are OK!
Bye..
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
Barney2222
Super Moderator
 
Barney2222's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13,380

Level: 71 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 526 / 1756
Magic: 4460 / 54222
Experience: 26%

Thanks: 4,305
Thanked 3,543 Times in 2,014 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
Location: http://www.eurocardsharing.com
16-December-2010, 16:10

on your remote press ->>
Menu > {6} SETUP > Expert Setup > Remote control > Change To Claasic Neutrino > Save / green button and remote works like it should .

------
Barney2222




-------------------------------------------------
If you like what i post then please Use the "Thanks Button"

iMPORTANT PLEASE READ :
All Peers offline for more than 48 hours without notice will be automatic deleted.!!.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
bragez
Junior Member
 
bragez's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 702
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
Join Date: Nov 2006
22-December-2010, 16:41

Have U try to shut down and restart the DB ? May be your remote control is dirty inside ????
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
controll, remote


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox