Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Setting Dream

Setting Dream Discussion, mounting externe disk in network DM500 at DreamBox forum; Hi, I have a (Clarkconnect) LLinux server and a DM500. Both are connected to the same router. In the (home)network ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
mounting externe disk in network DM500
Old
  (#1)
PieterD
Junior Member
 
PieterD's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 19

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 52
Magic: 6 / 1318
Experience: 9%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2009
mounting externe disk in network DM500 - 10-August-2009, 17:39

Hi,

I have a (Clarkconnect) LLinux server and a DM500.
Both are connected to the same router.

In the (home)network there is also a 1TB disk, with its own IP adres.
How can I mount that disk to my DM500.

PieterD
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
morte
Guest
 
morte's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 10,804

Level: 66 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 492 / 1640
Magic: 3601 / 51629
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 4,388
Thanked 6,243 Times in 2,101 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
10-August-2009, 18:01

Maybe this helps you

http://www.eurocardsharing.com/f30/h...ighlight=mount


Hardware: DM500S, MaximumTorodial T90
Sat positions: 4.8,13.0,19.2,28.2
Software: Pli Jade 3 with X-line Skin
CAM: Cccam 2.1.3
NOT LOOKING FOR SHARES
ECS irc Chatroom
Cccam Collection topic
http://virusscan.jotti.org/en



Use the ====>>>><<<<==== when you are happy with a post instead of replying to a post (rule #11 and gets you even banned)
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
mr rx
Member
 
mr rx's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 56

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 133
Magic: 18 / 4125
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 10
Thanked 43 Times in 21 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: A place called "errrth"
10-August-2009, 20:28

this might help too http://www.eurocardsharing.com/f28/m...ox-500-a-20660
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to mr rx For This Useful Post:
morte (10-August-2009)
Old
  (#4)
PieterD
Junior Member
 
PieterD's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 19

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 52
Magic: 6 / 1318
Experience: 9%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2009
13-August-2009, 15:01

Quote:
Originally Posted by mr rx View Post
I have tryed everything, all possible option: nothing works.
The disk I am trying to mount is a Lacie networkdisk.

PieterD
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
disk, dm500, externe, mounting, network


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox