Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Setting Dream

Setting Dream Discussion, Sharing an official card on local area network at DreamBox forum; I'm planning to buy an official card and I wanted to know how I have to set up the dreamboxes ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Sharing an official card on local area network
Old
  (#1)
tahar53
Junior Member
 
tahar53's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 167
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jul 2007
Sharing an official card on local area network - 28-November-2008, 20:40

I'm planning to buy an official card and I wanted to know how I have to set up the dreamboxes (I have 3 of them) so I can use the official card on all the 3 dreamboxes at the same time. And I use gemini (don't know if it matters or not)
Thanks in advance.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
hamster08
Banned as Payserver
 
hamster08's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 877

Level: 26 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 637
Magic: 292 / 17509
Experience: 49%

Thanks: 194
Thanked 256 Times in 182 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
28-November-2008, 22:06

hi

have you read any of the tutorials or used search?
this question has been asked so many times before

happy sharing

cheers
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
cabanes
Junior Member
 
cabanes's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 18
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
Age: 41
29-November-2008, 18:55

for that you must use the gbox and CCAM and you have read any of the tutorials.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
craig
Senior Member
 
craig's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 109

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 211
Magic: 36 / 5801
Experience: 45%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 9 Times in 9 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
12-January-2009, 20:09

i also want to do this and cant find the answer in the tutorials,

and or search , i want to share internaly do i use the ip adresses of the boxes where we usualy put dynamic ip adresses, and do we still need to put ports in ? i want ccam to ccam,
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
newmark
Junior Member
 
newmark's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 224
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2009
18-January-2009, 16:17

easy, install cccam to those 3 dms from gemini addons panel each dream has an ip in your lan the one reading the cars is the server other two are clients to this one.
you need in the server cccam.cfg to put F: USER PASS and to the other two cccam.cfg c: ipofthedreamboxthathasthecard 1200 USER PASS yes and you should be able to see.

(18-January-2009 15:18)
easy, install cccam to those 3 dms from gemini addons panel each dream has an ip in your lan the one reading the cars is the server other two are clients to this one.
you need in the server cccam.cfg to put F: USER PASS and to the other two cccam.cfg c: ipofthedreamboxthathasthecard 1200 USER PASS yes and you should be able to see.

Last edited by newmark; 18-January-2009 at 16:18.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
area, card, local, network, official, sharing


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox