Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Setting Dream

Setting Dream Discussion, Sid not found in Pat at DreamBox forum; Originally Posted by cold007 huh??-> u mean u tried 6 other boxs..on your setup...and all have the same problem? I ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#11)
showtimegbox
Permanent Banned
 
showtimegbox's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 119

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 223
Magic: 39 / 6058
Experience: 94%

Thanks: 14
Thanked 28 Times in 11 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2008
Age: 45
14-July-2009, 12:34

Quote:
Originally Posted by cold007 View Post
huh??->

u mean u tried 6 other boxs..on your setup...and all have the same problem?
I mean I have seen this problem on 6 other DM-800 on 6 diferent houses !
with diferent dishes and lnb's and switches ! they all dont show the HBO HD on cyfra+ 13E , Akkili tv on digiturk 7E, fox series sky german 19.2E and ....

(15-July-2009 08:48)
ok !
I done that ! flash the box with latest and also test the box with many other images ( oozoon, pli, dreamforum ll , )
same problem !
but i found out that when i scan only one transponder like 12265 on hotbird for HBO HD it came out with 2 of each channel ! that one work and one does not !
and in some cases like "sky select" and "sky sports" on 19E the channels does not show up in channels list but shows up in dreambox edit as data channels and when i edit them and change them tv they give me the sid not found ....


any idea ???

Last edited by showtimegbox; 15-July-2009 at 09:48.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#12)
znegotiator
Junior Member
 
znegotiator's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 14

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 37
Magic: 4 / 929
Experience: 50%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2009
22-August-2009, 01:40

Were you able to figure it out??? I'm having the same issue on HBO HD
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to znegotiator For This Useful Post:
showtimegbox (22-August-2009)
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#13)
showtimegbox
Permanent Banned
 
showtimegbox's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 119

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 223
Magic: 39 / 6058
Experience: 94%

Thanks: 14
Thanked 28 Times in 11 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2008
Age: 45
22-August-2009, 10:10

Quote:
Originally Posted by znegotiator View Post
Were you able to figure it out??? I'm having the same issue on HBO HD
Nop!
but I was able to FORGET it out !!!!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#14)
dugixy1
Donator
 
dugixy1's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 227

Level: 14 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 326
Magic: 75 / 8758
Experience: 7%

Thanks: 26
Thanked 10 Times in 8 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Europa
Age: 46
27-August-2009, 06:21

in some pakets that mistake coming in moment whan no program on chanells, like sky hd crime... but problem stil exist on some normall chanels, like mistake tuner falid, for me the tuner falid is worse mistake.nothing help, this is bad hardwer, my friend in dream 8000 and enigma 2 dont have this problems
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
found


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox