Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Tools

Tools Discussion, Problem with dreambox 500s at DreamBox forum; i cant record on my laptop from my dreambox 500s i used ngrab and wingrab and both didn't work i ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Problem with dreambox 500s
Old
  (#1)
king_blat
Junior Member
 
king_blat's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
Age: 28
Problem with dreambox 500s - 12-August-2008, 20:54

i cant record on my laptop from my dreambox 500s
i used ngrab and wingrab and both didn't work
i use vista
WIngrab gives me socket error
and Ngrab gives me ngrab server or ip error
any help
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
morte
Guest
 
morte's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 10,804

Level: 66 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 492 / 1640
Magic: 3601 / 50684
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 4,388
Thanked 6,243 Times in 2,101 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
21-August-2008, 10:02

You have the firewall enabled on your DM500?


Hardware: DM500S, MaximumTorodial T90
Sat positions: 4.8,13.0,19.2,28.2
Software: Pli Jade 3 with X-line Skin
CAM: Cccam 2.1.3
NOT LOOKING FOR SHARES
ECS irc Chatroom
Cccam Collection topic
http://virusscan.jotti.org/en



Use the ====>>>><<<<==== when you are happy with a post instead of replying to a post (rule #11 and gets you even banned)
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
solder_iron
Junior Member
 
solder_iron's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 148
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 9
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
21-August-2008, 12:51

Hi, had the same problems....went back to xp and all was o.k
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
elfarid
Junior Member
 
elfarid's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 70
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2009
Age: 40
24-February-2009, 01:32

Quote:
Originally Posted by Morte View Post
You have the firewall enabled on your DM500?
I Have the same problem, how I can to disable my DM500 firewall.

thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
aaad933
Permanent Banned
 
aaad933's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 219
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Feb 2009
Age: 35
26-February-2009, 16:52

back to xp and all was o.k
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
500s, dreambox, problem


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox