Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Tutorials

Tutorials Discussion, ccam at DreamBox forum; when i ftp to dreambox 500s with dcc i go into var / etc but the only thing i see ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
ccam
Old
  (#1)
garry1978
Junior Member
 
garry1978's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 34
Magic: 4 / 806
Experience: 38%

Thanks: 6
Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Ireland
ccam - 12-January-2010, 17:25

when i ftp to dreambox 500s with dcc i go into var / etc but the only thing i see that resembles a cam file is smartcam.config. Is the ccam i downloaded from addons not configured right. its the 2.0.9. I using the darkstar 2 image.

Thanks

G
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
neohack
General Manager
 
neohack's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 316

Level: 16 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 390
Magic: 105 / 10576
Experience: 61%

Thanks: 56
Thanked 181 Times in 63 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: eurocardsharing.com
12-January-2010, 17:49

You can download the file individually (Config) or CCcam complete with default cccam.cfg.

You can also browse the forum for an example of the config file or make your own with an editor.


DM's 500 (GP4.7) - 600 (GP4.7) - 800 HD (Pli)
StarTrack 2014 (E2 PKteam)

2 CCcam Debian Servers + 7020 (PLi) Backup
--------------------------------------------------------------
* Top 10 tricks for a smooth CCcam Server Here
* Update all of your cards with 1 simple Click Here

--------------------------------------------------------------
Things which matter most must never be at the mercy
of things that matter least.
~ Goethe

--------------------------------------------------------------
Happy with the post, well.. you can always hit
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to neohack For This Useful Post:
cold007 (12-January-2010)
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
4hoder
Junior Member
 
4hoder's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 14

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 37
Magic: 4 / 990
Experience: 50%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Norway
12-January-2010, 18:27

Quote:
Originally Posted by garry1978 View Post
when i ftp to dreambox 500s with dcc i go into var / etc but the only thing i see that resembles a cam file is smartcam.config. Is the ccam i downloaded from addons not configured right. its the 2.0.9. I using the darkstar 2 image.

Thanks

G
Hi!
You have to download the config as well:)
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
ccam


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox