Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Tutorials

Tutorials Discussion, Complete Tutorial For CCcam Installation & Setup In DMM at DreamBox forum; can any one tell me how 2 set up this on an eagle box? i know the DM 500 and ...

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#81)
henrikno7
Senior Member
 
henrikno7's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 142

Level: 10 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 249
Magic: 47 / 7598
Experience: 97%

Thanks: 34
Thanked 9 Times in 7 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2007
Question 08-November-2009, 03:58

can any one tell me how 2 set up this on an eagle box? i know the DM 500 and the eagle are similar,but the control panel is slightly different on the eagle cp i have downloaded cccam 2.1.2 full saved it then powered down the box then restarted the ccam, i,m new 2 this i have viewed the ccamcfg. with a ftp and i,m unsure what its all about, i,ve seen people mention clines,flines can somebody please let me know or point me in the right direction to set up an eagle receiver? any help is appreciated
   
cant configure dm500s
Old
  (#82)
karl75
Junior Member
 
karl75's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 16

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 43
Magic: 5 / 1046
Experience: 74%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Nov 2009
cant configure dm500s - 10-November-2009, 21:17

hi lads just got my dm500s other day but cant get it configured ive done lots of reading up on it but so far nought ive installed edg nemesis 4.4 ccam 2.1.2 on my dm500s turned on the cam shows it in the menu thats grand, and so to my ccam.cfg i load that in input my card pin and save then go to my tuxbox and change the user+password save and exit the ecm shows my sky card which i subscribe to in reader but for entitlements its blank my card is up to date as its in the skybox all the time,the dm500 is set for 28e so i receive the fta stations but for the encrypted ones its black have i to do anything else to get this to start up thanks i have the correct box key so im scratching my head what i want to do is if i get it working is to put some more of these in the kids bedrooms to keep them happy hope i can get help thanks
   
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#83)
Yronith
Member
 
Yronith's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 48

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 118
Magic: 16 / 2844
Experience: 75%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 4 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2009
06-May-2010, 21:27

Let me get this straight cause you havent mentioned anywhere that I need to chose a ccam server so the CCam config that I will download from the panel comes with a C or F or whatever line of a Gemini ccam server or what?
   
Old
  (#84)
erlupo
Junior Member
 
erlupo's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 503
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 5
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Feb 2010
18-May-2010, 02:56

Quote:
Originally Posted by Yronith View Post
Let me get this straight cause you havent mentioned anywhere that I need to chose a ccam server so the CCam config that I will download from the panel comes with a C or F or whatever line of a Gemini ccam server or what?

same problem here please help
   
Old
  (#85)
ms1699
Junior Member
 
ms1699's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 34
Magic: 4 / 845
Experience: 38%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2009
29-July-2010, 17:54

NOW REPLACE YOUR CCcam.CONFIG FILE WITH THE DOWNLOADED FILE. when i open THE EDITOR, WILL not PROMOTED TO SAVE THE EDITED FILE AS A REPLACEMENT SELECT YES what i can do?plz help
   
Old
  (#86)
digimaster
Junior Member
 
digimaster's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 19
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: May 2008
23-August-2010, 00:02

Thanks very much :D

(22-August-2010 23:03)
Where do i get the software to install cccam? :/

Last edited by digimaster; 23-August-2010 at 00:03.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Old
  (#87)
Xxmen
Junior Member
 
Xxmen's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 143
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jan 2009
25-August-2010, 05:02

Quote:
Originally Posted by digimaster View Post
Thanks very much :D

(22-August-2010 23:03)
Where do i get the software to install cccam? :/
If you are using a dreambox go to menu and find addons and download it from the blue panel once the box is connected to the internet.
   
Old
  (#88)
mad_elf
Junior Member
 
mad_elf's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 306
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Feb 2009
06-September-2011, 12:38

Kindly update the post. There are some photos that are no more available.
   
Old
  (#89)
spb31
Junior Member
 
spb31's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 52
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2011
13-November-2011, 12:40

I don't understand, You can't replace cccam.cfg, you need to make your own
   
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Tags
cccam installation


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox