Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Tutorials

Tutorials Discussion, Dreambox 7025 and Disecq motor config at DreamBox forum; Hello, I have a DM 7025 and want to config Stub HH Diseqc Motor 1.2. I am trying to run ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Dreambox 7025 and Disecq motor config
Old
  (#1)
Farah
Permanent Banned
 
Farah's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 48

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 118
Magic: 16 / 3276
Experience: 75%

Thanks: 9
Thanked 10 Times in 5 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
Dreambox 7025 and Disecq motor config - 21-January-2008, 14:59

Hello,

I have a DM 7025 and want to config Stub HH Diseqc Motor 1.2. I am trying to run the motor from Astra 28.2 to other satellites after setting the config.
Here is my config:
> "Advanced" in the Tuner Setup
> "LNB not available" to LNB1
> DiSEqC Mode to 1.2
> Committed and Uncommitted Command to None.
> "Use USALS for this satellite" to No
> "stored position" to 1

From Astra 28.2, the dish is not turning to go to another sat (Astra 19.2 for example). Does anyone know why I can't commande the dish to ajust to the wanted satellite?

Thanks in advance for your help.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
oscar9
Donator
 
oscar9's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 97

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 196
Magic: 32 / 5208
Experience: 84%

Thanks: 23
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
22-January-2008, 21:28

hi mate i am having the same problem with my 7025+, i have stored 19.2+ 13.0 but it wont turn , i have been on this now for 2 days and my head is burnt out.if you have any luck will you let me know and me vice versa
colin
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
oscar9
Donator
 
oscar9's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 97

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 196
Magic: 32 / 5208
Experience: 84%

Thanks: 23
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
23-January-2008, 23:07

goon news mate found this and got it going ,,,,good luck

http://www.rdi-dreambox.com/download...etup_Motor.pdf

colin
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
balalau
Junior Member
 
balalau's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 18
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
04-February-2008, 23:34

Hello
I had the same problemme an I just deactivated all the settings and then i seached manually.
Now is recorded and is works
   
Reply With Quote
disec
Old
  (#5)
topyy
Banned
 
topyy's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 388
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2008
disec - 20-February-2008, 13:16

diceq 1 lnb 1 or 2 or 3
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
mydreamname
Junior Member
 
mydreamname's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 219
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 6
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2008
21-February-2008, 00:15

Hello,
Have you tried to disable limits?
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox