Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Tutorials

Tutorials Discussion, Here you will learn how to install gbox in your Dream at DreamBox forum; if you are sharing inside the house then use the ip addy,if you are sharing over the net use a ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#11)
ace.3
Member
 
ace.3's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 53

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 128
Magic: 17 / 4002
Experience: 12%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jun 2007
02-July-2007, 16:02

if you are sharing inside the house then use the ip addy,if you are sharing over the net use a dydns or no-ip account foe safety.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#12)
sinip
Junior Member
 
sinip's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 169
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Doboj, Republika Srpska
04-July-2007, 16:38

Quote:
Originally Posted by plonker View Post
Trust me, it`s better to use dyndns
I trust you but the thing is that I should get some wireless access that has fixed IP, which you get for freeas a part of that package, so it's not something that I can change.

(04-July-2007 15:42)
Quote:
Originally Posted by ace.3 View Post
if you are sharing inside the house then use the ip addy,if you are sharing over the net use a dydns or no-ip account foe safety.
I'm not concerned about safety at all, since I'm outside USA and EU, there's almost no one who can chase me for that activity. What to say, "beauty" of living on the Balkans...

Last edited by sinip; 04-July-2007 at 16:42.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#13)
noikz
Junior Member
 
noikz's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 12

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 31
Magic: 4 / 974
Experience: 25%

Thanks: 6
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
18-July-2007, 01:11

Wow, perfect. Thanks a LOT. :)
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#14)
zaloo
Junior Member
 
zaloo's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 22
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2006
26-July-2007, 00:46

I tried to use gbox working with NDS card "Viasat",but had no success.
I 've read on other forum that I need to put Card ID and stb ID in the g-box.
Is there anyone who can help me with some infos? i'm living in Sweden.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#15)
dihav
Permanent Banned
 
dihav's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 25

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 68
Magic: 8 / 2123
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 19
Thanked 20 Times in 11 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
20-August-2007, 12:38

Quote:
Originally Posted by zaloo View Post
I tried to use gbox working with NDS card "Viasat",but had no success.
I 've read on other forum that I need to put Card ID and stb ID in the g-box.
Is there anyone who can help me with some infos? i'm living in Sweden.
hi
use gbox 2.25
u can pm me if u want to
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#16)
kanon996
Junior Member
 
kanon996's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 662
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 5
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2007
21-September-2007, 13:13

hi.how do i watch yhe channel.i get up the list with virtuel cards and providers.and there is many.help please
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#17)
orestoubas
Junior Member
 
orestoubas's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 82
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2007
23-September-2007, 16:43

thank you very much man, you're awsome!

(23-September-2007 15:48)
I followed your instructions about installing GBOX control center, but i couldn't make the plugin to show. I transfered these 3 files and set the attributes, then restarted the box. I run gemini 4.00...

Last edited by orestoubas; 23-September-2007 at 16:48.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#18)
amifsud
Guest
 
amifsud's Avatar
 
Posts: n/a

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%



Warn: (0%)
01-October-2007, 17:33

make sure the files are transferred to folder /etc/tuxbox/plugins and attributes set to 755. it should work.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#19)
wiltzer
Junior Member
 
wiltzer's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 18

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 49
Magic: 6 / 1502
Experience: 97%

Thanks: 26
Thanked 4 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2007


02-October-2007, 22:36

PLEASE WHERE TO FIND GBOXCENTER exe file?


Relook HD5000+ (Twin Tuner) and DM800 HD in stock... .
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#20)
andriesmeter
Junior Member
 
andriesmeter's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 20
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007


07-October-2007, 15:36

is this also possible in the DM7025??
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox