Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Tutorials

Tutorials Discussion, How to see Dreambox original or copies!! at DreamBox forum; cccam it s mutch betre gbox is very dificult...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#11)
hemici
Junior Member
 
hemici's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 425
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Oct 2008
Age: 39
08-October-2009, 18:27

cccam it s mutch betre gbox is very dificult
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#12)
cold007
Super Moderator
 
cold007's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9,448

Level: 63 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 314 / 1570
Magic: 3149 / 51181
Experience: 82%

Thanks: 5,191
Thanked 4,424 Times in 2,537 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: germany -unterfranken..
31-January-2010, 17:32

Quote:
Originally Posted by amir1974 View Post
thanks for the guide but sadly i came late on this site and orderd already 2pc DM500 from china i hope and pray that they r not fake
hope and prayer...isnt going to help any...


defo no bout a doubt it...


clones....


cold007


dreambox 8000- box with icvs images!!

remember u SPAM = i BAN

activley hunting nline stealers...!

beware...of with whom you share!!




   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#13)
huanito
Permanent Banned
 
huanito's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 423
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Nov 2008
Age: 33
08-February-2010, 21:27

even mine is a clone:P
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#14)
john_player
Junior Member
 
john_player's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 21
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2007
08-February-2010, 23:54

i thing China box is better for pheonix interface (stability) thanks for test i have clone :D
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#15)
amir1974
Junior Member
 
amir1974's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 133
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: swissmiss
26-February-2010, 07:22

ordered new 800HD clone the 500s were not bad hope this one is good too orginal cost a lot
   
Reply With Quote
Mine is OK
Old
  (#16)
Drdoo
Junior Member
 
Drdoo's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 132
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Mar 2010
Thumbs up Mine is OK - 23-March-2010, 19:48

Im to glad to say that mine, based on this post, is original.
Thank you for the info, It is helpfull. BR
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#17)
morte
Guest
 
morte's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 10,804

Level: 66 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 492 / 1640
Magic: 3601 / 53152
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 4,388
Thanked 6,243 Times in 2,101 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
03-April-2010, 13:55

This guide is NOT 100%
since clones already changed long time MAC to "originals"
new=clone=china=korea


Hardware: DM500S, MaximumTorodial T90
Sat positions: 4.8,13.0,19.2,28.2
Software: Pli Jade 3 with X-line Skin
CAM: Cccam 2.1.3
NOT LOOKING FOR SHARES
ECS irc Chatroom
Cccam Collection topic
http://virusscan.jotti.org/en



Use the ====>>>><<<<==== when you are happy with a post instead of replying to a post (rule #11 and gets you even banned)
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#18)
Maxi008
Junior Member
 
Maxi008's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 204
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 6 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2010
05-April-2010, 17:49

is it possible to change MAC adress ?
   
Reply With Quote
Is my Dreambox 800 a clone
Old
  (#19)
connoj1
Junior Member
 
connoj1's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: May 2010
Is my Dreambox 800 a clone - 31-May-2010, 12:48

Tried this telnet method but it forces me to a "shell" (I think) which prevents me issuing any commands. I tried putty but also no use. I cannot see a way to attach an image of the "shell I see". It is like old DOS screen , with tab keys, give information, network & boot info, but not the native telnet, so Im not sure if its a frigg.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#20)
cold007
Super Moderator
 
cold007's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9,448

Level: 63 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 314 / 1570
Magic: 3149 / 51181
Experience: 82%

Thanks: 5,191
Thanked 4,424 Times in 2,537 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: germany -unterfranken..
31-May-2010, 12:58

Quote:
Originally Posted by connoj1 View Post
T
you forgot to

!!
...

unfortunatly...rule 5# broken,,with this quoted post..

its about time u visit the introduction section...

tutorials

when this prewarning goes ignored..warning will follow.

cold007


dreambox 8000- box with icvs images!!

remember u SPAM = i BAN

activley hunting nline stealers...!

beware...of with whom you share!!




   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
copies!!, dreambox, original


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox