Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, 2 dreamboxes on 1 network???? at DreamBox forum; i'm using a dm7020. and mate has asked me to try and get cloned dm800 back to life. will there ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
2 dreamboxes on 1 network????
Old
  (#1)
dj999
Banned
 
dj999's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 60

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 140
Magic: 20 / 3199
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 5
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2009
Age: 45
2 dreamboxes on 1 network???? - 12-November-2011, 23:22

i'm using a dm7020. and mate has asked me to try and get cloned dm800 back to life.
will there be a problem if i try it on my network, through the router/network connection/setup???
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
dimking
Old Geezer Moderator
 
dimking's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3,254

Level: 44 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 108 / 1083
Magic: 1084 / 31673
Experience: 33%

Thanks: 395
Thanked 520 Times in 333 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Earthbound..
12-November-2011, 23:45

no.. just not use same ip adress for the boxes.. maybe open a second poort for testing



+ 5000 channels to watch, and still nothin' on TV...
- Server 24/7/365 - Wanted.. ziggo 5555.. Share - pm me ! - CCcam -





CCcam info in u'r ODS skin ?!
Start cardsharing with CCcam ?!
Control u'r TV with DreamRemote ?!
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to dimking For This Useful Post:
djbarba (13-November-2011)
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
dj999
Banned
 
dj999's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 60

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 140
Magic: 20 / 3199
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 5
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2009
Age: 45
13-November-2011, 00:00

thanks for that, just wanted to know before i try
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
Untouchable
Senior Member
 
Untouchable's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 101

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 201
Magic: 33 / 5046
Experience: 5%

Thanks: 10
Thanked 19 Times in 18 Posts
Join Date: May 2008
13-November-2011, 15:06

its possible without problems.
i had 2 boxes long time ago, one on gbox one on cccam.
just choose and setup different ports, and thats all...

any problem, just reply back!!!

Last edited by Untouchable; 13-November-2011 at 15:08.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
dj999
Banned
 
dj999's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 60

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 140
Magic: 20 / 3199
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 5
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2009
Age: 45
13-November-2011, 22:27

will do. and i'll report back

(14-November-2011 16:55)
not had a chance today yet, is it best to ftp or use dreamup?? as its a cloned dm800

(14-November-2011 18:11)
tried using DreamUP. no good.
recognises the dm800 but does not ask for .nfi file.
have this message on dm800

Sim201 team #82
w*w.dm800sim2.com
---ERROR---
*ERR:NO SIM2xx FOUND.

Last edited by dj999; 14-November-2011 at 18:18.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
dj999
Banned
 
dj999's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 60

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 140
Magic: 20 / 3199
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 5
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2009
Age: 45
24-November-2011, 17:43

still no good.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
foz
Donator
 
foz's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,421

Level: 32 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 783
Magic: 473 / 20780
Experience: 33%

Thanks: 305
Thanked 696 Times in 452 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: earth
26-November-2011, 13:40

First important! you need to know what sim you have installed
by the error saying no sim 201 found your using sim 201 image with uncompatable sim
remove the sim from the 800
there are pictures on the chineese dreambox forum of the differant sims types
when u match the sim use the correct image for that card
u may not be able to load the most recent images if sim is old
but get it running first with older image if applicable to yours, if that is tha case you have option to purchase 201 or ferrai sim around 30 and then you would beable toload newer images
hope this helps you
foz


Create your own banner at mybannermaker.com!

Server
CentoS 5.9 linux server
Card serve/Share Emu - Oscam - Monit - Failban
Smargo v1.3
Phoenix inifinty usb
3 x Ominkey 2121
P4 2.8 ghz 4gb ram
Receivers:
1 x Vu+ Solo2 Hdd Vix Image (online updates) oscam client
2 x Orignal Dm800 Hdd Tsimage (online updates) oscam client
Dish:
Andrews 1.2m channel master
Invcom c120 lnb Vbox 500
Jaeger 1224 Supermotor (39e - 30w)

If you are happy with the reply, show your appreciation press "thanks", dont be shy!

CCcam Tools & Downloads
http://www.eurocardsharing.com/f78/c...ownloads-65611

   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
dj999
Banned
 
dj999's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 60

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 140
Magic: 20 / 3199
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 5
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2009
Age: 45
28-November-2011, 15:22

the sim has not been touched.
where can i get a sim from?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
foz
Donator
 
foz's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,421

Level: 32 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 783
Magic: 473 / 20780
Experience: 33%

Thanks: 305
Thanked 696 Times in 452 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: earth
30-November-2011, 19:13

Quote:
Originally Posted by dj999 View Post
the sim has not been touched.
where can i get a sim from?
bro you need to remove your sim and match it wth pictures on the chinese forum
google:-
8a8 chinese dreambox forum
as i will not post names and links to other forums
when you identify your sim load corret image for that sim
there are plenty of early sim cards, some you can update
if you have a original sim1 i think this can be flash to a ferrari
so no out lay its on there forum go read it
and you may not need to spend any money out :)
hope this help
foz


Create your own banner at mybannermaker.com!

Server
CentoS 5.9 linux server
Card serve/Share Emu - Oscam - Monit - Failban
Smargo v1.3
Phoenix inifinty usb
3 x Ominkey 2121
P4 2.8 ghz 4gb ram
Receivers:
1 x Vu+ Solo2 Hdd Vix Image (online updates) oscam client
2 x Orignal Dm800 Hdd Tsimage (online updates) oscam client
Dish:
Andrews 1.2m channel master
Invcom c120 lnb Vbox 500
Jaeger 1224 Supermotor (39e - 30w)

If you are happy with the reply, show your appreciation press "thanks", dont be shy!

CCcam Tools & Downloads
http://www.eurocardsharing.com/f78/c...ownloads-65611

   
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to foz For This Useful Post:
astoeu (08-February-2012), cold007 (30-November-2011)
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
dreamboxes, network????


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox