Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, big network problem with Dm 800 hd clone at DreamBox forum; hi i have network problem in Dm 800 hd it workt good for a month and it stop working, I ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
big network problem with Dm 800 hd clone
Old
  (#1)
goni el
Junior Member
 
goni el's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 158
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2008
Angry big network problem with Dm 800 hd clone - 26-February-2010, 14:14

hi i have network problem in Dm 800 hd it workt good for a month
and it stop working,
I did a network test, these where my results, I have also lost my channels

LAN Adapter
Intergrated Ethernet/ and theres a tick in the box

Local Network
connected/ and theres a tick in the box

DCHP
enable/ and theres a tick in the box

IP Address
unconfirmed/ and theres a X in the box

Namesever
unconfirmed/ and theres a X in the box
can you help me please
thank you from Goni el
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
boknoy_ph
Super Moderator
 
boknoy_ph's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2,391

Level: 39 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 96 / 964
Magic: 797 / 26342
Experience: 56%

Thanks: 140
Thanked 843 Times in 599 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: C:\Recyle Bin
26-February-2010, 14:17

stopped working in what way? you cannot connect to the server? can you download some plugin? from where did you get your c line? can you ping the IP of your dreambox? i need answers.


HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
Debian Squeeze with Smargos
CCcam 2.1.3
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
goni el
Junior Member
 
goni el's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 158
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2008
26-February-2010, 16:00

i had a cline and just freeze i check the network it says no ip i put DHCP of and i make a new ip, netmask, dns after that i restarted but still the same the iven when i hold the buton dot show me the ip
i can flash the image withaut problem with dreamup my dm 800 hd is ss75 sim 2.01 end now i flash it nabilo blackhole ss72 i trait
with wlan is the same no ip can you help me please

(26-February-2010 15:02)
i can do nothing no download

Last edited by goni el; 26-February-2010 at 16:02.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
dotseh
ECS Expert
 
dotseh's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 201

Level: 13 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 305
Magic: 67 / 7754
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 14
Thanked 55 Times in 30 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Ireland
26-February-2010, 20:50

Save your configs and reflash. I have had the box network functions stop working and this cured it.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
zsolt2002
SharingExpert
 
zsolt2002's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 126

Level: 10 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 231
Magic: 42 / 6282
Experience: 26%

Thanks: 13
Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Somewhere in Europe
Age: 35
27-February-2010, 16:47

Try with another router with dhcp enabled
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
ssssssssssssssssss


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox