Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, Blew screen on TV at DreamBox forum; Hello there, can somebody help me, I have a dreambox 600. when i connect the dreambox directly to the tv ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Blew screen on TV
Old
  (#1)
Luap
Junior Member
 
Luap's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 19
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2008
Cool Blew screen on TV - 06-December-2008, 10:46

Hello there, can somebody help me, I have a dreambox 600. when i connect the dreambox directly to the tv with a scartcabel everthing is OK, when i connect the dreambox to the homecinemaset with the same scartkabel i only get a bleu screen after a few seconds on the tv. What do i do wrong ??

Please help
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
CC_share
Special Friends
 
CC_share's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,446

Level: 32 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 788
Magic: 482 / 27077
Experience: 55%

Thanks: 115
Thanked 2,717 Times in 468 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: No GPS fix found, (are you inside a building?)
06-December-2008, 10:51

You're home cinema expects RGB and you only turned on CVBS on the dreambox? (or the other way around?)


-------------------------------------------------------
DM7000 Running Nabilosat Darkstar II
Linux CardServer running Debian 5.0.2
I Hate people who steal my stuff
-------------------------------------------------------
All youre cards are belong to us

If you're happy with our board, Please consider making a donation HERE

Looking for Peers again. HERE

It's not a shame if you use the Thanks button
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
Luap
Junior Member
 
Luap's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 19
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2008
06-December-2008, 11:07

I tryed all the settings on the dreambox, when i change for example to RGB the screen on the tv is normal for a few seconds, after that its bleu again.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
jimgrim
Senior Member
 
jimgrim's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 134

Level: 10 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 240
Magic: 44 / 6793
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 31
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
Age: 54
06-December-2008, 18:28

Try using an RF out cabel not ideal but worth a try
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
blew, screen


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox