Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, cccam 2.14 running or not at DreamBox forum; hi, updated cccam to cccam 2.14 in pli jade3 but default softcam just shows 2.1, is cccam 2.14 running, if ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
cccam 2.14 running or not
Old
  (#1)
dmc37
Junior Member
 
dmc37's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 12

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 31
Magic: 4 / 726
Experience: 25%

Thanks: 6
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: newcastle
cccam 2.14 running or not - 17-April-2010, 16:23

hi, updated cccam to cccam 2.14 in pli jade3 but default softcam just shows 2.1, is cccam 2.14 running, if not how do i get it to run. also ftp satan key bundle but only see black screens, unsure where to look. totally new to this.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
dmc37
Junior Member
 
dmc37's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 12

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 31
Magic: 4 / 726
Experience: 25%

Thanks: 6
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: newcastle
17-April-2010, 19:36

[QUOTE=erkansat;436092]what is problem?[/QUOT
just showing cccam 2.1 in default soft cam even though i updated to cccam 2.14 so unsure if its running
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
2.14, cccam, running


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox