Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, DM100 Cccam problem at DreamBox forum; Got this dm100. Works great with LAN ip. But when i try to use my dyndns adress or my external ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
DM100 Cccam problem
Old
  (#1)
airez
Junior Member
 
airez's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 70
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2009
Age: 33
DM100 Cccam problem - 18-October-2009, 15:14

Got this dm100. Works great with LAN ip. But when i try to use my dyndns adress or my external ip, it wont unscramble the cannels.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
I'm Weesel
Permanent Banned
 
I'm Weesel's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 62

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 143
Magic: 20 / 3730
Experience: 75%

Thanks: 18
Thanked 9 Times in 7 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2009
Age: 42
20-October-2009, 14:54

Quote:
Originally Posted by airez View Post
Got this dm100. Works great with LAN ip. But when i try to use my dyndns adress or my external ip, it wont unscramble the cannels.
Remember to forward ports in you router mate :)
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
airez
Junior Member
 
airez's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 70
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2009
Age: 33
21-October-2009, 21:27

My ports are open. Got many other pers that work just fine. Its only the DM100 that have this problem..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
I'm Weesel
Permanent Banned
 
I'm Weesel's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 62

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 143
Magic: 20 / 3730
Experience: 75%

Thanks: 18
Thanked 9 Times in 7 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2009
Age: 42
24-October-2009, 14:29

Quote:
Originally Posted by airez View Post
My ports are open. Got many other pers that work just fine. Its only the DM100 that have this problem..
I mean.. if more boxes .. fixed ip at each box and open ports at all boxes..

Btw.. i assume you flashed the newest BIN file? there was network issues in prev versions

DM100S_MAIN_V211S.BIN is newest from 1/10-09 (solved my problems)

Last edited by I'm Weesel; 24-October-2009 at 14:31..
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
cccam, dm100, problem


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox