Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, DM500s not working with ZETA card? at DreamBox forum; dear all I tried a zeta card into my dm500s,the "I" sign'coulor changed from red to green,but still no picture,could ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
DM500s not working with ZETA card?
Old
  (#1)
soogo
Junior Member
 
soogo's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 326
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2008
Lightbulb DM500s not working with ZETA card? - 14-August-2008, 13:31

dear all
I tried a zeta card into my dm500s,the "I" sign'coulor changed from red to green,but still no picture,could anyone advise how can I get tv channel out?

I used cccam 2.0.9
IMG : Enigma CVS: 06/22/2008

please help me! thanks~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ;(
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
anishpsla
Member
 
anishpsla's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 34

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 89
Magic: 11 / 2613
Experience: 59%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2008
14-August-2008, 17:59

You need valid camkey and camkeydata. Try with default values. If it didn't give picture, then you need the particular camkey and camkey data for the card.
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
jakas
ECS Master
 
jakas's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,227

Level: 30 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 736
Magic: 409 / 22053
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 320
Thanked 283 Times in 210 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
14-August-2008, 18:18

what card you have ??
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
soogo
Junior Member
 
soogo's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 326
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2008
14-August-2008, 18:48

how can I read out the camkey and camkey data from that card?I have a Infinity usb unlimited cardreader,which software I should to use?

the card for TVBS on eurobird 9,call ZETA card from Irdeto.

thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
linux_debian
Banned as Payserver
 
linux_debian's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 12

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 31
Magic: 4 / 867
Experience: 25%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
Age: 37
15-August-2008, 16:39

hi frind i can help you
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
soogo
Junior Member
 
soogo's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 326
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2008
16-August-2008, 00:28

how can i insert the code below? which file I shoud insert to? cccam.cfg?

thanks

Quote:
Originally Posted by hollandboy View Post
camkey data 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00
00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00
00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00
use like this and ur card will work. enjoy it

(14-August-2008 23:51)
and also use on camkey same thing
   
Reply With Quote
Why green and inoperative?
Old
  (#7)
AmRhein
Junior Member
 
AmRhein's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 15

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 40
Magic: 5 / 1189
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 9 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Brussels
Red face Why green and inoperative? - 06-September-2008, 17:22

Quote:
Originally Posted by soogo View Post
the "I" sign'coulor changed from red to green,but still no picture
Generally speaking, what is the meaning of "green"? Sometimes it is associated with decoding, sometimes not... How can we interpret it? Perhaps something like: "I am ready to decode but may be missing a piece of the puzzle to complete"? But which piece then? Being a true hobbyist, I am more keen to understanding how and why things work or don't than seeing them work...


DM 7000 S PVR WD 120 GB
DM 500 T
DM 800 HD (S) PVR Samsung 160 GB
37 PFL 9604 H
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
love You
Permanent Banned
 
love You's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 15

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 40
Magic: 5 / 1113
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Sep 2008
Age: 29
12-October-2008, 12:26

hi friends . i bought the same card ( zeta card ) from 2 days . and i'm planning to run the card on my gbox server on dreambox . will i have the same problems as cccam ? if i will have this problems i wish if you tell me . cause i can replace the card
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
jakas
ECS Master
 
jakas's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,227

Level: 30 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 736
Magic: 409 / 22053
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 320
Thanked 283 Times in 210 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
12-October-2008, 12:47

what card you guys have zeta from which provider ???????????????????
I have 2 zeta cards both is working fine in ccam
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
nohimx
Junior Member
 
nohimx's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 10

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 25
Magic: 3 / 672
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
Age: 43
23-March-2009, 12:45

Quote:
Originally Posted by anishpsla View Post
You need valid camkey and camkeydata. Try with default values. If it didn't give picture, then you need the particular camkey and camkey data for the card.
Do anybody have idea how to get this camkey camdata from existing card? I have Nova Cyprus card - but it married to the receiver. Most probably to work with newcs it i need this magic numbers. Anybody can help me to find it?
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
card?, dm500s, working, zeta


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox