Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, Dreambox 500HD at DreamBox forum; Ive a Dreambox 500HD with Enigma2 and cccam 2.1.4 and a Dreambox 500SD with Enigma1 and cccam 2.0.8. In the ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Dreambox 500HD
Old
  (#1)
fernanto
Junior Member
 
fernanto's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 198
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2010
Dreambox 500HD - 23-May-2010, 01:31

Ive a Dreambox 500HD with Enigma2 and cccam 2.1.4 and a Dreambox 500SD with Enigma1 and cccam 2.0.8.
In the 500 HD I only have 100 cards and in the 500SD I have 850 cards. The server is the same. Can anyone tell me whats de problem?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
hacienda
Senior Member
 
hacienda's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 164

Level: 11 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 271
Magic: 54 / 8281
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 34
Thanked 16 Times in 15 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: North England
23-May-2010, 11:21

Is the 500sd reshareing the servers cards to the 500hd???

If this is the case the reshare entitlements are stoping your second reciever seeing all the cards your first reciever is.


DM800s DM500sx2 DM500c
1mtr Dish 20meg BB
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
dabs
Super Moderator
 
dabs's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3,985

Level: 47 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 116 / 1166
Magic: 1328 / 32751
Experience: 67%

Thanks: 1,668
Thanked 2,329 Times in 1,258 Posts
Join Date: May 2008
23-May-2010, 11:23

Quote:
Originally Posted by fernanto View Post
Ive a Dreambox 500HD with Enigma2 and cccam 2.1.4 and a Dreambox 500SD with Enigma1 and cccam 2.0.8.
In the 500 HD I only have 100 cards and in the 500SD I have 850 cards. The server is the same. Can anyone tell me whats de problem?
Before you make another post, you had better read the rules: http://www.eurocardsharing.com/f181/forum-rules-5576

Please go to the intoduction section and make a post: http://www.eurocardsharing.com/introduction/f200


Thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
boknoy_ph
Super Moderator
 
boknoy_ph's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2,391

Level: 39 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 96 / 964
Magic: 797 / 26318
Experience: 56%

Thanks: 140
Thanked 843 Times in 599 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: C:\Recyle Bin
23-May-2010, 11:38

Quote:
Originally Posted by fernanto View Post
Ive a Dreambox 500HD with Enigma2 and cccam 2.1.4 and a Dreambox 500SD with Enigma1 and cccam 2.0.8.
In the 500 HD I only have 100 cards and in the 500SD I have 850 cards. The server is the same. Can anyone tell me whats de problem?
1. you have violated rule #5 and gained 30% warning points.
2. make your NEXT POST in the introduction section
3. read the rules

as for your number of cards, i personally do not think you need that much number of cards to watch decently on your boxes. at any rate, even if the server is the same, but in the F lines the configurations were different, then you end up with different number of cards, or look at the end of your C line how much you put on the " no { 0:0:x } tag.


HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
Debian Squeeze with Smargos
CCcam 2.1.3
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
fernanto
Junior Member
 
fernanto's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 198
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2010
23-May-2010, 16:47

If use 500SD and I disconnect 500HD I obtain 800 cards.
If use 500HD and I disconnect 500SD I obtain only about 100 cards.
The line is equal for both
It will be that the difference is in the Enigma1 (500SD) and Enigma2 (500HD)?
Or it will be in the cccam 2.0.8 (500SD) and they cccam 2.1.4 (500HD)?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
boknoy_ph
Super Moderator
 
boknoy_ph's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2,391

Level: 39 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 96 / 964
Magic: 797 / 26318
Experience: 56%

Thanks: 140
Thanked 843 Times in 599 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: C:\Recyle Bin
23-May-2010, 17:41

are you using the same C line on both boxes when testing this? your peers might have a minimum version limit on their configs.


HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
Debian Squeeze with Smargos
CCcam 2.1.3
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to boknoy_ph For This Useful Post:
firas83 (23-May-2010)
Old
  (#7)
perob
Permanent Banned
 
perob's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 168

Level: 12 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 275
Magic: 56 / 8351
Experience: 1%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 21 Times in 18 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
23-May-2010, 18:51

Also check Your CCcam.cfg for this line

MINIMUM DOWNHOPS: 0 <--------DM500SD

Maybe in Your DM500SD is like this and in the DM500HD is like this

MINIMUM DOWNHOPS: 1 <--------DM500HD
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to perob For This Useful Post:
firas83 (23-May-2010)
Old
  (#8)
firas83
Donator
 
firas83's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 104

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 205
Magic: 34 / 5230
Experience: 20%

Thanks: 133
Thanked 38 Times in 29 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2009
23-May-2010, 18:52

Quote:
Originally Posted by fernanto View Post
If use 500SD and I disconnect 500HD I obtain 800 cards.
If use 500HD and I disconnect 500SD I obtain only about 100 cards.
The line is equal for both
It will be that the difference is in the Enigma1 (500SD) and Enigma2 (500HD)?
Or it will be in the cccam 2.0.8 (500SD) and they cccam 2.1.4 (500HD)?
boknoy is right
why don't use the same cccam in both boxes?

use cccam 2.1.4 in both recievers and see if you still have differnet cards number.
i ve personaly set cccam 2.0.11 as a minimum client version, if you were client you ll be unable to recieve shares from me if you re using CCcam 2.0.8

i don't think enigma 1 or 2 matters on card numbers
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
fernanto
Junior Member
 
fernanto's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 198
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2010
23-May-2010, 19:44

Thank you.
Hve changed MINIMUM DOWNHOPS to 0 in the DM500HD as Perob said and now I have more cards.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
500hd, dreambox


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox