Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, Dreambox 500s CLONE - Black Screen at DreamBox forum; Hello , my dreambox has a problem . I can ftp/telnet but i can't see any image , my tv ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Dreambox 500s CLONE - Black Screen
Old
  (#1)
invader7
Junior Member
 
invader7's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 8

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 18
Magic: 2 / 532
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Feb 2008
Dreambox 500s CLONE - Black Screen - 25-July-2011, 02:36

Hello , my dreambox has a problem . I can ftp/telnet but i can't see any image , my tv says no signal... Tried to reflash with nabilo darkstar II and pli jade , flashed with erase.img nothing works... tried another power supply....
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
shanobi
Donator
 
shanobi's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 90

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 186
Magic: 30 / 4073
Experience: 46%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 7 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2010
25-July-2011, 13:22

have u tried a different scart lead / av channel / rca output instead of scart ?
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
invader7
Junior Member
 
invader7's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 8

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 18
Magic: 2 / 532
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Feb 2008
25-July-2011, 14:29

Quote:
Originally Posted by shanobi View Post
have u tried a different scart lead / av channel / rca output instead of scart ?
yes tried.... everything...
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
jebemtisve
Permanent Banned
 
jebemtisve's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 30

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 80
Magic: 10 / 1729
Experience: 22%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Sep 2010
25-July-2011, 16:12

rs-232 and original image ,or try with patched dreamup
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
invader7
Junior Member
 
invader7's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 8

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 18
Magic: 2 / 532
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Feb 2008
26-July-2011, 00:04

Quote:
Originally Posted by jebemtisve View Post
rs-232 and original image ,or try with patched dreamup
i tried to dreamup with http://www.dream-multimedia-tv.de/fi...9-20060803.img but i have the same problem..... , which dreamup is considered as patched ?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
elhaj
Member
 
elhaj's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 49

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 120
Magic: 16 / 3110
Experience: 82%

Thanks: 14
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2009
27-July-2011, 00:23

this edition DreamUP_patched_by_forhike_and_natas.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
invader7
Junior Member
 
invader7's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 8

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 18
Magic: 2 / 532
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Feb 2008
28-July-2011, 12:42

tried, nothing....
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
seanster
Senior Member
 
seanster's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 108

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 210
Magic: 36 / 6229
Experience: 40%

Thanks: 24
Thanked 13 Times in 10 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
28-July-2011, 13:08

what version dream-up are you using. don't use the new ones with clone. use DreamUP_1_3_3_2, also make sure the green light of the box comes up. otherwise you have problem.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
invader7
Junior Member
 
invader7's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 8

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 18
Magic: 2 / 532
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Feb 2008
29-July-2011, 19:43

Quote:
Originally Posted by seanster View Post
what version dream-up are you using. don't use the new ones with clone. use DreamUP_1_3_3_2, also make sure the green light of the box comes up. otherwise you have problem.
tried with a lot of dreamup versions... the green light is ok..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
mecidosen
Banned as CardFaker
 
mecidosen's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 34
Magic: 4 / 653
Experience: 38%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2011
30-July-2011, 23:38

you can try with 3 amp power supply please.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
500s, black, clone, dreambox, screen


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox