Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, Dreambox + adsl router 4 port switch at DreamBox forum; Hi all how can i share my cccam with others !! what i mean is i have a cccam and ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Dreambox + adsl router 4 port switch
Old
  (#1)
Dexy
Junior Member
 
Dexy's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 28

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 75
Magic: 9 / 2299
Experience: 3%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 5 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
Question Dreambox + adsl router 4 port switch - 23-November-2007, 19:46

Hi all
how can i share my cccam with others !!
what i mean is i have a cccam and i can be a client but i cant be a server ?
i have Dreambox 500s + adsl router 4 port switch
i have forwarded 2 ports for cccam
but nothing?
can anybody help
i have opened ports for cccam
but when i connect on my dm xxx.no-ip.com it opens my routers page
but if i open xxx.no-ip.com:port
error
thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
berto
Banned
 
berto's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 89
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2006
23-November-2007, 19:56

hello

you open a port for your dream but, now send de port to your dream

configuration on the router
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
Dexy
Junior Member
 
Dexy's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 28

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 75
Magic: 9 / 2299
Experience: 3%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 5 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
23-November-2007, 19:57

HMMM
good idea but how :D
i have tp link
td-8841
thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
Dexy
Junior Member
 
Dexy's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 28

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 75
Magic: 9 / 2299
Experience: 3%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 5 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
25-November-2007, 14:07

anyone ???
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
ivanovh
Administrator
 
ivanovh's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 12,542

Level: 69 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 516 / 1720
Magic: 4180 / 56722
Experience: 83%

Thanks: 2,419
Thanked 5,850 Times in 2,821 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Eindhoven
Age: 54
25-November-2007, 16:11

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dexy View Post
Hi all
how can i share my cccam with others !!
what i mean is i have a cccam and i can be a client but i cant be a server ?
i have Dreambox 500s + adsl router 4 port switch
i have forwarded 2 ports for cccam
but nothing?
can anybody help
i have opened ports for cccam
but when i connect on my dm xxx.no-ip.com it opens my routers page
but if i open xxx.no-ip.com:port
error
thanks
What kind/brand of router?







---------------------------------------------------
Dreambox 8000 HD PVR
Dreambox 7020si
Dual Xeon 3.4Ghz Cardserver in Raid 5 , Debian 5.1, CCcam 2.1.3



Loewe Individual Compose 40"

Iphone 5 64Gb [7.0]
Ipad 4, 128Gb
---------------------------------------------------
If you are happy with the reply,
show your appreciation press "thanks", dont be shy!
   
Reply With Quote
re
Old
  (#6)
Dexy
Junior Member
 
Dexy's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 28

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 75
Magic: 9 / 2299
Experience: 3%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 5 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
re - 25-November-2007, 16:17

Tp Link
Td-8841

(25-November-2007 18:05)
anyone ???
bahhh
how can i setup router ?
a have forwarded port but it only displays my routers page !!
WHYYYYYY

Last edited by Dexy; 25-November-2007 at 19:05.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
ivanovh
Administrator
 
ivanovh's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 12,542

Level: 69 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 516 / 1720
Magic: 4180 / 56722
Experience: 83%

Thanks: 2,419
Thanked 5,850 Times in 2,821 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Eindhoven
Age: 54
25-November-2007, 20:41

Did you look at your listenport, standard 16001. So, to look put in IE http://internalIPbox:16001







---------------------------------------------------
Dreambox 8000 HD PVR
Dreambox 7020si
Dual Xeon 3.4Ghz Cardserver in Raid 5 , Debian 5.1, CCcam 2.1.3



Loewe Individual Compose 40"

Iphone 5 64Gb [7.0]
Ipad 4, 128Gb
---------------------------------------------------
If you are happy with the reply,
show your appreciation press "thanks", dont be shy!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
juca
Junior Member
 
juca's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 20
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
25-November-2007, 21:11

good lock frend
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
Dexy
Junior Member
 
Dexy's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 28

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 75
Magic: 9 / 2299
Experience: 3%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 5 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
26-November-2007, 02:23

Quote:
Originally Posted by ivanovh View Post
Did you look at your listenport, standard 16001. So, to look put in IE http://internalIPbox:16001
yup
i did :D
but nothing
i dont know if its a problem in my router!??
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox