Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, Error 10057 at DreamBox forum; Originally Posted by abdulwahid143 Thanks guys, The problem is half solved. The dream box is now active. I used serial ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#11)
JFK
Member
 
JFK's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 33

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 87
Magic: 11 / 2725
Experience: 50%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 8 Times in 7 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2007
14-May-2007, 21:42

Quote:
Originally Posted by abdulwahid143 View Post
Thanks guys,

The problem is half solved. The dream box is now active. I used serial cable and flashed image using Dreamup.

I am on cardsharing and all setting is gone, the setting is same as when I bought the DB500s.

Now what to do to get back on cardsharing?

Please haelp!
Sorry, now U are on u'r own...
U need to setup all from start, install gbox and ....... :)
And next time dont panic when something goes wrong!
Tip:
When U make all functional again, use again DreamUp and make backup !!!
It will save your time, and all settings can be restored in few min's.

Bye
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to JFK For This Useful Post:
abdulwahid143 (15-May-2007)
Old
  (#12)
abdulwahid143
Banned
 
abdulwahid143's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 106

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 207
Magic: 35 / 6460
Experience: 30%

Thanks: 76
Thanked 72 Times in 31 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2007
15-May-2007, 14:24

Thanks for everything

I have restored to Factory setting. I can not see and addons or cams. when i press blue, it shows couple of plugins.

I had CCcam installed before. Can i install Gbox on DB500s for connecting to the previous CS server? or do i have to install CCcam only?

I will be very greatful if you could explain What and how to install.

Many thanks for all your support.
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#13)
McDude
Donator
 
McDude's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 207

Level: 13 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 310
Magic: 69 / 9693
Experience: 42%

Thanks: 220
Thanked 68 Times in 57 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2007
15-May-2007, 22:19

You can install gbox again if you want to or any other emu although you are somewhat restricted slightly because of limited memory on the 500

First however what image are you using? If you flashed your box with an official image you need to now flash with a non-official one. I'm sure you know them anyway
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to McDude For This Useful Post:
abdulwahid143 (18-May-2007)
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox