Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, Few Little questions? at DreamBox forum; hi, getting stuck :( have flash dreambox clone with nabilosat v0.8 and install camd3.900 when installed noticed there was no ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Few Little questions?
Old
  (#1)
micknolan
Junior Member
 
micknolan's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 196
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2010
Few Little questions? - 14-March-2010, 12:35

hi,
getting stuck :(

have flash dreambox clone with nabilosat v0.8
and install camd3.900

when installed noticed there was no CCcam.cfg in the var/etc

folder so made one put details in c line etc..

but not getting channels open ?

any ideas where going wrong thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
Charly20
Super Moderator
 
Charly20's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3,404

Level: 45 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 110 / 1101
Magic: 1134 / 35017
Experience: 6%

Thanks: 2,493
Thanked 1,468 Times in 773 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: in the skies...
14-March-2010, 12:44

did you activate CCCam in the blue panel??


Don't be surprised that I ask you to prove your locals; ECS does not need card fakers...
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
micknolan
Junior Member
 
micknolan's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 196
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2010
14-March-2010, 12:47

yes, when i go to say sly 1, and click blue button it shows camd3.900

and also when box starts up and you click to a channel it says camd3.900 starting up.

thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
Charly20
Super Moderator
 
Charly20's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3,404

Level: 45 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 110 / 1101
Magic: 1134 / 35017
Experience: 6%

Thanks: 2,493
Thanked 1,468 Times in 773 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: in the skies...
14-March-2010, 13:11

that is wrong. Apparently your box is starting camd3 and not cccam...

that's the problem.


Don't be surprised that I ask you to prove your locals; ECS does not need card fakers...
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
micknolan
Junior Member
 
micknolan's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 196
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2010
14-March-2010, 14:47

thanks, just needed that point in right direction :)

will have another look.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
questions?


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox