Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, help needed - dm 600 pvr and fhonix at DreamBox forum; hello i have dreambox 600 pvr and a try 2 cates whihd fhonix but dont work whid 7000 work fine ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
help needed - dm 600 pvr and fhonix
Old
  (#1)
marioland
Banned as CardFaker
 
marioland's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 22

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 60
Magic: 7 / 1840
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2007
help needed - dm 600 pvr and fhonix - 26-July-2008, 21:14

hello i have dreambox 600 pvr and a try 2 cates whihd fhonix but dont work whid 7000 work fine but i neeed in 600 fhonix 6mgh and premiere carte
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
jarjartv
Donator
 
jarjartv's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 422

Level: 19 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 452
Magic: 140 / 13452
Experience: 9%

Thanks: 147
Thanked 277 Times in 128 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: earth
27-July-2008, 21:24

I am not sure, that i understend your problem corectly, but will be helpfule if you tell us what image you use.

Regards,
Jar
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
Bruty
Member
 
Bruty's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 30

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 80
Magic: 10 / 2449
Experience: 22%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 6 Times in 6 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2007
27-July-2008, 22:06

With dm600pvr not working extrenal phoenix over comport.Only internal sci.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
marioland
Banned as CardFaker
 
marioland's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 22

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 60
Magic: 7 / 1840
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2007
28-July-2008, 21:22

i havegimini 4.40
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
Ramad
Donator
 
Ramad's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 283

Level: 15 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 368
Magic: 94 / 10451
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 39
Thanked 554 Times in 91 Posts
Join Date: May 2008
28-July-2008, 23:42

you need to open the COM-port...

Select Menu on your Dreambox remote then choose Setup, then Expert Setup...scroll down to where it says Don't open serial port, remove the check in front of it by clicking on the OK button and try your serial reader again....just remember that the serial reader on your Dreambox has the name /dev/tts/0, means that the line on your CCcam.cfg should be:

SERIAL READER : /dev/tts/0

I hope that helps.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
fhonix, needed


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox