Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, help please at DreamBox forum; hi all , turned my eagle box off from the mains last night while i checked another box , it ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
help please
Old
  (#1)
mrmacca
Junior Member
 
mrmacca's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 410
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2008
Age: 53
help please - 10-March-2009, 10:18

hi all ,
turned my eagle box off from the mains last night while i checked another box , it was off for about 1 hour , when i turned it back on i could only get fta , nothing else , i noticed it said no ecm info available and also the letters nd in yellow , any ideas what has happened and how to fix this , all help much appreciated , if this is in the wrong place can a mod please remove it.
many thanks
dave
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
itscanon
Member
 
itscanon's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 32

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 85
Magic: 10 / 2251
Experience: 40%

Thanks: 9
Thanked 7 Times in 5 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2009
Age: 45
10-March-2009, 11:29

I guess the post would've fit best in "cardsharing chat/news " section or maybe the section to which the protocol you are using.

Anyways, What is the protocol you're using ( cccam, gbox, newcamd .. etc) ?


____________________________________

DGStation mutant-200s & 250s
________________________________________
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
mrmacca
Junior Member
 
mrmacca's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 410
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2008
Age: 53
10-March-2009, 12:30

cccam 2.09 , been working great just never came back on when i turned it on again , thanks for the reply
dave
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
cold007
Super Moderator
 
cold007's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9,448

Level: 63 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 314 / 1570
Magic: 3149 / 49679
Experience: 82%

Thanks: 5,191
Thanked 4,423 Times in 2,537 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: germany -unterfranken..
10-March-2009, 12:41

press blue button-->>

then make sure..your cccam is highlighted..>

then hit green button!

ps...more info would be helpful!
image...box...ect

also...id like to know..when u bought this box..did u pay any extra..to have it setup and working??

cold007


dreambox 8000- box with icvs images!!

remember u SPAM = i BAN

activley hunting nline stealers...!

beware...of with whom you share!!




   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
mrmacca
Junior Member
 
mrmacca's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 410
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2008
Age: 53
10-March-2009, 12:45

hi ,
using the eagle image v4 with eagle linux box , set it up myself and never had any problems with it untill last night when i unplugged it to plug another box in to set that up and for some reason wont work now , only gives me fta , have been in touch with fell a i get my c line from and he says everything ok
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
itscanon
Member
 
itscanon's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 32

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 85
Magic: 10 / 2251
Experience: 40%

Thanks: 9
Thanked 7 Times in 5 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2009
Age: 45
10-March-2009, 12:50

- Make sure box has internet connection
- Make sure the cccam server your're using is Online and not down or something.
- Re check your cccam.cfg and make sure your cline (correct format, user, pass .. etc )is there .
- And as cold007 said, make sure you activate the cccam protocol


____________________________________

DGStation mutant-200s & 250s
________________________________________
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
mrmacca
Junior Member
 
mrmacca's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 410
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2008
Age: 53
10-March-2009, 13:03

Quote:
Originally Posted by itscanon View Post
- Make sure box has internet connection
- Make sure the cccam server your're using is Online and not down or something.
- Re check your cccam.cfg and make sure your cline (correct format, user, pass .. etc )is there .
- And as cold007 said, make sure you activate the cccam protocol
hi mate ,
everything checked , al seems ok , got me baffled , will keep trying
thanks
dave
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox