Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, Help please at DreamBox forum; In last couple days I have a problem with my local card. Everything works fine and after (let’s say) 5 ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Help please
Old
  (#1)
avatarbox
Junior Member
 
avatarbox's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 177
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2006
Help please - 22-November-2006, 23:00

In last couple days I have a problem with my local card. Everything works fine and after (let’s say) 5 hours, sometimes more, sometimes less, my dreambox decode channels from the network and doesn’t wont to decode from my card. When I reboot a dream everything is ok.

DM 500S
Gemini 3.10
Gbox 2.25 (I tried with different versions)
I:2
X:5
70 peers
ADSL 2 mg
card: viaccess (hrt with seemore)
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
jepke
Banned as Payserver
 
jepke's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 126

Level: 10 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 231
Magic: 42 / 7523
Experience: 26%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 46 Times in 8 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2006
22-November-2006, 23:30

write your gbox.cfg here i think there's the problem
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
avatarbox
Junior Member
 
avatarbox's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 177
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2006
22-November-2006, 23:43

Z: { 01 10 } 192.168.1.2 8024
G: { 03 }
C: { 02 }
M: { 02 }
A: { 01 }
U: { 02 }
H: { 01 }
T: { 00 }
O: { 03 } 192.168.1.4 dreambox
L: { 00 } 192.168.1.1 8017
W: { 00 00 } 9600
V: { 00 30 }
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
saletins
Guest
 
saletins's Avatar
 
Posts: n/a

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%



Warn: (0%)
23-November-2006, 12:12

i have the same problem but only with 2 channels.
you should install collosseum image with gbox 2.25 and i think it's works.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
avatarbox
Junior Member
 
avatarbox's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 177
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2006


23-November-2006, 13:22

I think I solved the problem (I hope). Someone on our local drembox forum explained that it has to put the same cam id which is in gbox_cam.sh into the Gemini.conf. So I put it and got a problem. When I returned my cam id in Gemini.conf to 0, everything works well again.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox