Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, Help with dm800 at DreamBox forum; Hi all today i got my dreambox dm800 i added my friends cline to my cccam config and i receive ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Help with dm800
Old
  (#1)
robwilson69
Donator
 
robwilson69's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 120

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 224
Magic: 40 / 5852
Experience: 96%

Thanks: 25
Thanked 8 Times in 8 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2009
Help with dm800 - 27-March-2009, 01:04

Hi all today i got my dreambox dm800 i added my friends cline to my cccam config and i receive most channels but im missing hd sports and movies the server card has these packages, i have no card limits or anything i tried upgrading to cccam 2.0.11 but still the same what could it be?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
PLAN B
Special Friends
 
PLAN B's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2,750

Level: 41 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 101 / 1017
Magic: 916 / 32630
Experience: 68%

Thanks: 373
Thanked 956 Times in 498 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: RG45 7EG
Age: 52
27-March-2009, 01:07

a lack of information in your post ?

Ping times?
Version of CCcam?
Number of c lines on server
The package ?


   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
robwilson69
Donator
 
robwilson69's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 120

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 224
Magic: 40 / 5852
Experience: 96%

Thanks: 25
Thanked 8 Times in 8 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2009
27-March-2009, 04:40

Quote:
Originally Posted by skyman114 View Post
a lack of information in your post ?

Ping times?
Version of CCcam?
Number of c lines on server
The package ?
Sorry to be honest lack of knowledge i have still learning, pacakge is sky uk

used newcs1.65/cccam ver 2.0.5
used cccam ver 2.0.11
used newcs1.65/cccam ver 2.0.11

same error with all versions

unsure how to check ping times but i know channel zapping/decoding is mega fast on normal package channels.,
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
hamster08
Banned as Payserver
 
hamster08's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 877

Level: 26 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 637
Magic: 292 / 17669
Experience: 49%

Thanks: 194
Thanked 256 Times in 182 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
27-March-2009, 13:19

when you sya you are lacking: is it missing from channel list or not decrypting ?
check signal strength also to see if it decrypts
(does the sports SD and movies SD decrypt ?)
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
robwilson69
Donator
 
robwilson69's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 120

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 224
Magic: 40 / 5852
Experience: 96%

Thanks: 25
Thanked 8 Times in 8 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2009
27-March-2009, 13:39

its just not decrypting signal is good etc, i receive most chanels ie sky 1 bravo etc and some music but movies sports and hd are not decrpyting my friend whos cline im using says others on his server are getting them fine, i have no card limts etc
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
stephenr
Donator
 
stephenr's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 93

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 190
Magic: 31 / 5651
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 26
Thanked 26 Times in 11 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: UK
27-March-2009, 13:50

a. is your peer telling you the truth when he states he has Sky HD?

Your peer, does he have Sky hd as local? (he should know)
- if not, is he receiving enough hops to pass to you?

Check your Satellites.xml or just download Likras settings.

Are you paying your friend?


...
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
hamster08
Banned as Payserver
 
hamster08's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 877

Level: 26 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 637
Magic: 292 / 17669
Experience: 49%

Thanks: 194
Thanked 256 Times in 182 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
27-March-2009, 18:24

i agree with stephenr, i don't think he's telling the truth about having the premium cahnnels if even the SD version of sports/movies is notdecrypting
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
robwilson69
Donator
 
robwilson69's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 120

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 224
Magic: 40 / 5852
Experience: 96%

Thanks: 25
Thanked 8 Times in 8 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2009
27-March-2009, 21:29

No not paying its a friend of mine he tells me everyone else is fine, he's my mate so wouldn't lie if he didnt have the package, i will download Likras settings and try

(27-March-2009 20:55)
tried different settings still the same would appreciate if someone could pm me who can help me test with another cline,

Last edited by robwilson69; 27-March-2009 at 21:55.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
freecccam
Junior Member
 
freecccam's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 392
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2009
28-March-2009, 20:05

hi guy
do u trying a good prio.cccam


dm600
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
robwilson69
Donator
 
robwilson69's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 120

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 224
Magic: 40 / 5852
Experience: 96%

Thanks: 25
Thanked 8 Times in 8 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2009
31-March-2009, 02:21

It was server some kind person pmd me a cli e and hd works, im insterested in sharing uk if goona get a card of mine own to share once i worked out how to turn my dm800 into a server,, but if anyone will allow me on there server in the mean time i will be much appreciated,,

I tonight downloaded a tool called phamtom dark cccaminfo v1.2,

when i select the sky hd sport chanel i get this info

1 CCcam-s2s thegadgetman***********:12000 ? 1 1 1 961 : 0 NDS-SKY/UK & BSkyB (28E)
2 CCcam-s2s thegadgetman.*******:12000 ? 1 1 1 961 : 0 NDS-SKY/UK & BSkyB (28E)
3 CCcam-s2s thegadgetman.************:12000 ? 1 1 ! NO ! 961 : 0 NDS-SKY/UK & BSkyB (28E)
4 CCcam-s2s thegadgetman.*******:12000* ? 1 1 1 961 : 0 NDS-SKY/UK & BSkyB (28E)
5 CCcam-s2s thegadgetman********:12000 ? 1 1 ! NO ! 961 : 0 NDS-SKY/UK & BSkyB (28E)
6 CCcam-s2s thegadgetman********:12000 ? 1 1 1 961 : 0 NDS-SKY/UK & BSkyB (28E)

My friend tells me he uses his card but to me it apears he shares from others to pass to me is that correct, and is there something wrong here why the certain channels dont decode?

also when i select sky action chanel i get this below

Best ever responce time (ping) : 29ms [excellent]
Average responce time (ping) : 29ms [excellent]
Current responce time (ping) : PING NOW : {682ms , 38ms , 31ms , 18ms , 30ms} = 29ms

SECURITY CHECK (portscan) : SCAN NOW

Handled ECM : 0 / 168 (0%)
# Type ECM OK CAID/Ident
1 local 168 0 961 : 0 NDS-SKY/UK & BSkyB (28E)


im still learnimng so pls bear with me...

Last edited by robwilson69; 31-March-2009 at 06:34..
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
dm800


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox