Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, How I can delete permanently EPG from DM500? at DreamBox forum; For long time I see that if I change the channels from a PROVIDER to another, my image of DM ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
How I can delete permanently EPG from DM500?
Old
  (#1)
maximov2008
Junior Member
 
maximov2008's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 34
Magic: 4 / 936
Experience: 38%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2008
Age: 25
How I can delete permanently EPG from DM500? - 02-January-2010, 18:21

For long time I see that if I change the channels from a PROVIDER to another, my image of DM it begins to block. I tryed some images as GEMINI, PLI JADE, and now I have NEMESIS 4.4 Borsalino, but at all images it happend the same thing-my image it begins to block. I mention that I have a motor H-H. How I can delete EPG from my image because the EPG it makes full my memory. Thanks very much!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
kapzas
Special Friends
 
kapzas's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4,819

Level: 50 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 124 / 1248
Magic: 1606 / 39064
Experience: 95%

Thanks: 1,590
Thanked 2,715 Times in 1,058 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2007
02-January-2010, 18:31

To maximov2008

You cant disable the EPG, but u can limiting how much days to front fill EPG showed. From remote control press: blue button and from there navigate down to the "EPG" and set new lowest parameters to epg settings. That will do the trick.

Good testing
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
maximov2008
Junior Member
 
maximov2008's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 34
Magic: 4 / 936
Experience: 38%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2008
Age: 25
02-January-2010, 18:39

Quote:
Originally Posted by kapzas View Post
To maximov2008

You cant disable the EPG, but u can limiting how much days to front fill EPG showed. From remote control press: blue button and from there navigate down to the "EPG" and set new lowest parameters to epg settings. That will do the trick.

Good testing
I tryed and this but isn't a major effect. It keep DM online just few hours in plus.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
morte
Guest
 
morte's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 10,804

Level: 66 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 492 / 1640
Magic: 3601 / 50660
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 4,388
Thanked 6,243 Times in 2,101 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
02-January-2010, 19:01

when you mount a folder you can put epg on the mount


Hardware: DM500S, MaximumTorodial T90
Sat positions: 4.8,13.0,19.2,28.2
Software: Pli Jade 3 with X-line Skin
CAM: Cccam 2.1.3
NOT LOOKING FOR SHARES
ECS irc Chatroom
Cccam Collection topic
http://virusscan.jotti.org/en



Use the ====>>>><<<<==== when you are happy with a post instead of replying to a post (rule #11 and gets you even banned)
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
maximov2008
Junior Member
 
maximov2008's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 34
Magic: 4 / 936
Experience: 38%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2008
Age: 25
07-January-2010, 18:10

Quote:
Originally Posted by Morte View Post
when you mount a folder you can put epg on the mount
How I can do this? And if I will make this, it will help me with something? Thanks very much!
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
delete, dm500?, permanently


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox