Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, How to Switch Server? at DreamBox forum; if i have 3 Active C Lines from three different servers example Server A, B, C. & i have configured ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
How to Switch Server?
Old
  (#1)
naeem
Junior Member
 
naeem's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 28

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 75
Magic: 9 / 2128
Experience: 3%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 4 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
How to Switch Server? - 03-October-2009, 12:46

if i have 3 Active C Lines from three different servers example Server A, B, C.
& i have configured all three C lines in my CCCAM.cfg file & I am tuned to Dishtv NSS6 Package, All the above A,B,C has a same running package in thier server, so how do i know whose C Line I am using (Connected To) For decrypting this package. And one more thing, if server A service is slower than server B service so how to boggle (switch over) from server A to server B or C?
Please someone kindly explain. Thanks.
Naeem

(04-October-2009 07:20)
somebody Please Reply.

Last edited by naeem; 04-October-2009 at 07:20.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
naeem
Junior Member
 
naeem's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 28

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 75
Magic: 9 / 2128
Experience: 3%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 4 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
05-October-2009, 07:13

Please somebody reply to my queries.
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
MyB5
Member
 
MyB5's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 48

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 118
Magic: 16 / 3611
Experience: 75%

Thanks: 8
Thanked 6 Times in 6 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2008
09-October-2009, 23:30

I would like to know as well...


VuDuo2-OpenBH
Skybox F5s
WeTek-OpenELEC box
DB600Pvr-Barry Allen
Oscam 9822 & CCcam 2.2.1
------------------------------------------------
0,8/4,8/7,0/13.0/16,0/19,2/23,5/28,2
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
dbgdbg
Donator
 
dbgdbg's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 92

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 189
Magic: 30 / 5048
Experience: 57%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 25 Times in 20 Posts
Join Date: May 2009
10-October-2009, 14:55

Hi

Theres usually an option in the image configration that shows you which server you are connected to. Have a look its listed in

Bluepanel

Settings

Infobar

Expert ECM

Just turn it on.


I dont think you can toggle servers manually once selected.

Regards

dbg
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to dbgdbg For This Useful Post:
naeem (11-October-2009)
Old
  (#5)
naeem
Junior Member
 
naeem's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 28

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 75
Magic: 9 / 2128
Experience: 3%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 4 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
11-October-2009, 13:56

Hi MyB5, I am also having DM600PVR, i haven't yet installed hdd in it. as you have installed barry allen with multi images can you please suggect me which is the best image
amongst the above four you have mention.
1 Nabilo Darkstar-
2.Nemesis 4.40
3.Gemini 4.50
4.Pli Jade
Stability & Easy to understand, Fast
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
server?, switch


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox