Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, Inadyn settings : Nabilo Darkstar 2 at DreamBox forum; Hi guys, my Inadyn settings change to stop everytime I come out of the Inadyn setup screen, I am trying ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Inadyn settings : Nabilo Darkstar 2
Old
  (#1)
jimgrim
Senior Member
 
jimgrim's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 134

Level: 10 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 240
Magic: 44 / 6499
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 31
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
Age: 54
Inadyn settings : Nabilo Darkstar 2 - 05-January-2009, 00:58

Hi guys, my Inadyn settings change to stop everytime I come out of the Inadyn setup screen, I am trying to stop my dyndns address from constantly changing, I am informed to set the Inadyn to my IP address will keep my server constant.
Using 7020 with Nabilo Darkstar 2, CCcam 2.09
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
rk1954m
Junior Member
 
rk1954m's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 18

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 49
Magic: 6 / 1322
Experience: 97%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Dec 2008
Age: 63
10-January-2009, 16:23

Quote:
Originally Posted by jimgrim View Post
Hi guys, my Inadyn settings change to stop everytime I come out of the Inadyn setup screen, I am trying to stop my dyndns address from constantly changing, I am informed to set the Inadyn to my IP address will keep my server constant.
Using 7020 with Nabilo Darkstar 2, CCcam 2.09
Have you any idea, where to find inadyn and the configs?

I have same problem with my 7020 - the inadyn is not running and I can't find the files.


DM8000HD original images + noip2 + Oscam
MacPro OS X 10.10 RAM 12GB HDD 14TB
Local SKY Full + HD
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
jimgrim
Senior Member
 
jimgrim's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 134

Level: 10 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 240
Magic: 44 / 6499
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 31
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
Age: 54
10-January-2009, 16:39

On the dreambox, use the blue button
   
Reply With Quote
Hi rk1954m and jimgrim
Old
  (#4)
holy_BarTender
Junior Member
 
holy_BarTender's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 14

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 37
Magic: 4 / 1007
Experience: 50%

Thanks: 5
Thanked 6 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Planet Earth
Post Hi rk1954m and jimgrim - 10-January-2009, 17:34

use the no-ip DNS updater for windows....or dyndns updater for windows
(and install it on windows )

I dont use the inadyn file from the DM.
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to holy_BarTender For This Useful Post:
jimgrim (19-February-2009)
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
darkstar, inadyn, nabilo, settings


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox