Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, inadyn stoped on dm500 hd at DreamBox forum; hi to all, i have a dm500 hd with elite blackhole image. my inadyn doesn't run. i made everything but ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
inadyn stoped on dm500 hd
Old
  (#1)
satleo1
Junior Member
 
satleo1's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 22

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 60
Magic: 7 / 1145
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2010
inadyn stoped on dm500 hd - 28-September-2010, 14:38

hi to all,
i have a dm500 hd with elite blackhole image.
my inadyn doesn't run.
i made everything but nothing.

any help?
   
Reply With Quote
Hell
Old
  (#2)
pina
Permanent Banned
 
pina's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 48

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 118
Magic: 16 / 2199
Experience: 75%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 8 Times in 7 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2010
Hell - 28-September-2010, 16:39

good config:
========

#!/bin/sh
DAEMON=/bin/inadyn
NAME=inadyn
DESC="InaDyn dynamic DNS Client"
INADYN_ON=1
INADYN_USERNAME=xxxxx ( Dyndns USER )
INADYN_PASSWORD=xxxxx ( Dyndns Pass )
INADYN_ALIAS=xxxxx ( you Dns adress )
UPDATE_PERIOD=60000
LOG_FILE_ON=0
LOG_NAME=/var/log/inadyn.log
DYN_SYSTEM_ON=0
[email protected]

(28-September-2010 15:41)
When you copy it the inadyn script file restart it then the boxot

Last edited by pina; 28-September-2010 at 16:41.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
satleo1
Junior Member
 
satleo1's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 22

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 60
Magic: 7 / 1145
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2010
28-September-2010, 19:51

Quote:
Originally Posted by pina View Post
good config:
========

#!/bin/sh
DAEMON=/bin/inadyn
NAME=inadyn
DESC="InaDyn dynamic DNS Client"
INADYN_ON=1
INADYN_USERNAME=xxxxx ( Dyndns USER )
INADYN_PASSWORD=xxxxx ( Dyndns Pass )
INADYN_ALIAS=xxxxx ( you Dns adress )
UPDATE_PERIOD=60000
LOG_FILE_ON=0
LOG_NAME=/var/log/inadyn.log
DYN_SYSTEM_ON=0
[email protected]

(28-September-2010 15:41)
When you copy it the inadyn script file restart it then the boxot
thank you for reply,
i tryed this and some more,but nothing.
Finaly i've changed to gemini image and everything ok.

thank you!
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
dm500, inadyn, stoped


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox