Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, is caid 5581 and 4AEE working in cccam at DreamBox forum; To watch Bulsatcom or indeed Polaris on 39E will any version of cccam open a share of either of these ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
is caid 5581 and 4AEE working in cccam
Old
  (#1)
renshai
Donator
 
renshai's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 49

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 120
Magic: 16 / 2577
Experience: 82%

Thanks: 54
Thanked 7 Times in 5 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Ireland
Age: 62
is caid 5581 and 4AEE working in cccam - 17-November-2012, 14:50

To watch Bulsatcom or indeed Polaris on 39E will any version of cccam open a share of either of these providers?


Sunray800SE, DM800SE genuine and DM800SE clone with 1.8M Channel Master Offset Dish 53E to 45W and with 90cm toroidal, 39E, 28.5E, 23.5E, 19E, 16E, 13E, 10/ 9E, 7E, 1W and 30W and 1.4M fixed on 5E.

-------------------------------------------------------------
"Questions are a burden to others.
Answers are a prison for oneself."
-------------------------------------------------------------
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
karolina
ECS Master
 
karolina's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,915

Level: 36 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 88 / 883
Magic: 638 / 24922
Experience: 35%

Thanks: 59
Thanked 847 Times in 523 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
17-November-2012, 14:58

Quote:
Originally Posted by renshai View Post
To watch Bulsatcom or indeed Polaris on 39E will any version of cccam open a share of either of these providers?
I think watch work only on oscam but im no sure in 100% .
To setup card i think you will be mast have only oscam and card in version v1 .


If you like this post, press Thank You button
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to karolina For This Useful Post:
renshai (17-November-2012)
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
renshai
Donator
 
renshai's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 49

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 120
Magic: 16 / 2577
Experience: 82%

Thanks: 54
Thanked 7 Times in 5 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Ireland
Age: 62
17-November-2012, 15:00

Thank you karolina but my pal has Bulsatcom which he is sharing but I tried to open his share using cccam 2.0.11, 2.1.0, 2.1.4, 2.2.1 and 2.30 but no joy with any of these!


Sunray800SE, DM800SE genuine and DM800SE clone with 1.8M Channel Master Offset Dish 53E to 45W and with 90cm toroidal, 39E, 28.5E, 23.5E, 19E, 16E, 13E, 10/ 9E, 7E, 1W and 30W and 1.4M fixed on 5E.

-------------------------------------------------------------
"Questions are a burden to others.
Answers are a prison for oneself."
-------------------------------------------------------------
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
karolina
ECS Master
 
karolina's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,915

Level: 36 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 88 / 883
Magic: 638 / 24922
Experience: 35%

Thanks: 59
Thanked 847 Times in 523 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
17-November-2012, 15:25

Quote:
Originally Posted by renshai View Post
Thank you karolina but my pal has Bulsatcom which he is sharing but I tried to open his share using cccam 2.0.11, 2.1.0, 2.1.4, 2.2.1 and 2.30 but no joy with any of these!
Try oscam with dvbapi and will be work .


If you like this post, press Thank You button
   
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to karolina For This Useful Post:
lolita (08-December-2012), renshai (17-November-2012)
Old
  (#5)
dozerra
Junior Member
 
dozerra's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 120
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Gent, Belgium
22-November-2012, 19:20

For some reason bulsat works with the built in cccam of Ariva 200, but it is just as client
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
PHILIPKTTT
Donator
 
PHILIPKTTT's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 45
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2012
24-November-2012, 12:25

THX for the Information for 0581 and 4aee i think this Sat Provider is on Satellite 9 E ?
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox