Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, Jitter on only 1 HD channel? Anyone explain at DreamBox forum; I've a dm800 clone running elite with cccam 2.1.4 and with all sports and movies on both sd and hd ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Jitter on only 1 HD channel? Anyone explain
Old
  (#1)
whiteyq
Junior Member
 
whiteyq's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 34
Magic: 4 / 837
Experience: 38%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2009
Jitter on only 1 HD channel? Anyone explain - 21-August-2010, 17:44

I've a dm800 clone running elite with cccam 2.1.4 and with all sports and movies on both sd and hd everything is fine but on espn hd it is jitter mad.

I havent tried other images but wonder is this something anyone else has experienced?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
karolina
ECS Master
 
karolina's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,915

Level: 36 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 88 / 883
Magic: 638 / 24902
Experience: 35%

Thanks: 59
Thanked 847 Times in 523 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
21-August-2010, 20:13

Quote:
Originally Posted by whiteyq View Post
I've a dm800 clone running elite with cccam 2.1.4 and with all sports and movies on both sd and hd everything is fine but on espn hd it is jitter mad.

I havent tried other images but wonder is this something anyone else has experienced?
You have card with this chanell on your cs if yes try write in prio examples to this chanell im took about add version with sid chanel prio [ in torturial is write how ] if you no find please write.
Next reason why you no have this chanell is error on setings or smoll signal from this transponder.
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
whiteyq
Junior Member
 
whiteyq's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 34
Magic: 4 / 837
Experience: 38%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2009
21-August-2010, 20:20

Hi karolina, thanks for the reply. Yes have card and cs. Not sure what you mean, add version with sid channel prio?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
karolina
ECS Master
 
karolina's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,915

Level: 36 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 88 / 883
Magic: 638 / 24902
Experience: 35%

Thanks: 59
Thanked 847 Times in 523 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
21-August-2010, 20:46

Quote:
Originally Posted by whiteyq View Post
Hi karolina, thanks for the reply. Yes have card and cs. Not sure what you mean, add version with sid channel prio?
In prio is posible write this:
torturial --->>>
Quote:
# in this file you can configure what CAIDs CCcam should prefer or ignore
# defaults to /var/etc/CCcam.prio
# file content can have ignores (I) and prio lists (P)
#
# situation 1: ignore allways this caid, all idents, on all channels
# I: caid
#
# situation 2: ignore allways this caid/ident pair
# I: caid:ident
#
# situation 3: ignore this caid/ident pair, on channel 'sid'
# I: caid:ident:sid
#
# situation 4: when both caid1 and caid2 exist for a channel, prefer caid1 over caid2
# #P: caid1, caid2
#
# situation 5: when caid1:ident1 till caidN:identN exist for a channel, use them in order of this list.
# #P: caid1:ident1, caid2:ident2, .., caidN:identN
#
# situation 6: when caid1:ident1 till caidN:identN exist for channel 'sid', use them in order of this list.
# Sid on first caid/ident pair identifies sid for which list is used. All other sids ignore this list.
# #P: caid1:ident1:sid, caid2:ident2, .., caidN:identN
in example --->>
Quote:
P: 1702:000000:0083 # Sky Cinema HD [Sky Deutschland]
P: 1702:000000:0081 # Sky Sport HD [Sky Deutschland]
P: 1702:000000:007e # Disney Cinemagic HD [Sky Deutschland]
P: 1702:000000:0082 # Discovery HD [Sky Deutschland]
You mast only find sid to this chanell who no work and write to this prio
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
whiteyq
Junior Member
 
whiteyq's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 34
Magic: 4 / 837
Experience: 38%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2009
22-August-2010, 03:37

I didnt have any CCcam.prio file and wasnt sure if i had to add this file with P line to CCcam server or dm800 so i added the new file (with
P: 0963:000000:0f01 # ESPN HD 1) to both and ESPN still has jitters. Maybe its something else?? Anyone?
   
Reply With Quote
hi
Old
  (#6)
malakas01
Junior Member
 
malakas01's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 19

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 52
Magic: 6 / 1277
Experience: 9%

Thanks: 14
Thanked 3 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2009
hi - 22-August-2010, 10:03

Quote:
Originally Posted by whiteyq View Post
I didnt have any CCcam.prio file and wasnt sure if i had to add this file with P line to CCcam server or dm800 so i added the new file (with
P: 0963:000000:0f01 # ESPN HD 1) to both and ESPN still has jitters. Maybe its something else?? Anyone?
try another box , happen to me and the box was faulty , was usingclone dm 800 . bought a dm 500 hd and everything was fine !
br
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
whiteyq
Junior Member
 
whiteyq's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 34
Magic: 4 / 837
Experience: 38%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2009
22-August-2010, 14:17

Malakas, was it only the one channel jittering on your old dm 800 also?

I dont have another HD box at the mo so cant try that
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
Oadbylad
Junior Member
 
Oadbylad's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 548
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2009
22-August-2010, 14:27

What image are you running ?


Dream 800 E2 Gemini 5.0 HD 90cm Motorized dish
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
whiteyq
Junior Member
 
whiteyq's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 34
Magic: 4 / 837
Experience: 38%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2009
22-August-2010, 15:11

Running dream elite blackhole
   
Reply With Quote
glitch
Old
  (#10)
malakas01
Junior Member
 
malakas01's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 19

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 52
Magic: 6 / 1277
Experience: 9%

Thanks: 14
Thanked 3 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2009
glitch - 22-August-2010, 15:34

Quote:
Originally Posted by whiteyq View Post
Malakas, was it only the one channel jittering on your old dm 800 also?

I dont have another HD box at the mo so cant try that
yes only one channel...
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
channel?, explain, jitter


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox