Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, JSC Card Won't Work - DM500 and CCcam at DreamBox forum; I've just started setting up my Dreambox and after scanning Hotbird my JSC card won't clear. I'm using the Gemini ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
JSC Card Won't Work - DM500 and CCcam
Old
  (#1)
FuntimeFrank
Junior Member
 
FuntimeFrank's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 268
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: May 2010
JSC Card Won't Work - DM500 and CCcam - 30-June-2010, 15:26

I've just started setting up my Dreambox and after scanning Hotbird my JSC card won't clear. I'm using the Gemini image and CCcam 2.1.3. Does anyone have any pointers they can give me because I want to start looking for peers.

Many thanks in advance
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
SSM1S
Junior Member
 
SSM1S's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 27

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 73
Magic: 9 / 1666
Experience: 93%

Thanks: 8
Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Deep IN Space
30-June-2010, 15:43

Quote:
Originally Posted by FuntimeFrank View Post
I've just started setting up my Dreambox and after scanning Hotbird my JSC card won't clear. I'm using the Gemini image and CCcam 2.1.3. Does anyone have any pointers they can give me because I want to start looking for peers.

Many thanks in advance

Hi my friend.

Try to add these lines at cccam.cfg, Then save config & restart emulator and tell us if it works

Code:
CAMKEY: /dev/sci0 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00
CAMKEY: /dev/sci1 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00
Regards


Everything will be okay in the end. If it's not okay, it's not the end.
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
FuntimeFrank
Junior Member
 
FuntimeFrank's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 268
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: May 2010
30-June-2010, 16:22

Hi

Thanks for your quick reply. Apologies for my ignorance but how would I go about doing that? I'm one of these newbies you see

Thanks again
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
Barney2222
Super Moderator
 
Barney2222's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13,380

Level: 71 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 526 / 1756
Magic: 4460 / 55258
Experience: 26%

Thanks: 4,306
Thanked 3,543 Times in 2,014 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
Location: http://www.eurocardsharing.com
30-June-2010, 16:30

No it not your fault Funtimefrank ,

Jsc sport is DOWN AND Black screen on both my Viaccess 4.0 and Irdeto cards ,
it is a technical Problem with provider ive checked my peers jsc cards aswell and none are working either ...we must wait and see when they will fix this problem .

hope that helps ,
-------
Barney2222




-------------------------------------------------
If you like what i post then please Use the "Thanks Button"

iMPORTANT PLEASE READ :
All Peers offline for more than 48 hours without notice will be automatic deleted.!!.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
francoco
Permanent Banned
 
francoco's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 490
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jun 2010
30-June-2010, 16:36

strange but some cards still works

i use one card on CCcam server is down and i have other card i use on normal reciever

works great
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
FuntimeFrank
Junior Member
 
FuntimeFrank's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 268
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: May 2010
30-June-2010, 16:39

Thanks Barney. I had actually read this somewhere else but owing to my relative newness wanted to double check that there wasn't something I was missing out too. Ah, hey ho! i was going to ditch the sub in October when it expired anyway for something else but I might need to do it a bit sooner.

Thanks both for you trouble.

(30-June-2010 15:41)
Quote:
Originally Posted by francoco View Post
strange but some cards still works

i use one card on CCcam server is down and i have other card i use on normal reciever

works great
I also have a TM 5400+ Super which is running it fine but I had wanted to get it in the Dream ASAP so I could look for peers with it but never mind, I'll try something else.

Last edited by FuntimeFrank; 30-June-2010 at 16:41.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
SSM1S
Junior Member
 
SSM1S's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 27

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 73
Magic: 9 / 1666
Experience: 93%

Thanks: 8
Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Deep IN Space
30-June-2010, 16:54

Quote:
Originally Posted by FuntimeFrank View Post
Hi

Thanks for your quick reply. Apologies for my ignorance but how would I go about doing that? I'm one of these newbies you see

Thanks again
Just give a try bro, you're never know, maybe it works..
Furthermore if the card is working in other receiver, then it mast work also on your dreambox as well.

1) download from your blue panel the cccam config.
2) Access by a ftp program (like dcc) the file in /var/etc/cccam.cfg (edit)
3) At the end of the file paste the two lines that i gave you on previous post
4) restart the cccam and see if it works

Greetz


Everything will be okay in the end. If it's not okay, it's not the end.
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to SSM1S For This Useful Post:
FuntimeFrank (30-June-2010)
Old
  (#8)
FuntimeFrank
Junior Member
 
FuntimeFrank's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 268
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: May 2010
30-June-2010, 17:23

SSM1S - Still no joy but I now know how to go about opening up DCC which I was struggling with so cheers for that.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
francoco
Permanent Banned
 
francoco's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 490
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jun 2010
30-June-2010, 19:01

there a very strange problem with aljazzira sport cards some cards works and some card not working anymore

i have try my card using on my share on normal stb and the card don`t work
anymore i get message on viaccess emmbeded strange message ( bad geographic ) never have seen this error before
i have one more card who i never use it before for cs and its cleaing all channels on my viaccess stb .. i don`t want to try it on dream maby will be down like other card

maby they using now somthing to lock cards used on sharing .. i m not sure waiting confirmation from other users

(30-June-2010 18:03)
o just check now and find that my other card is back to work again on CCcam

all back to normal

Last edited by francoco; 30-June-2010 at 19:03.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to francoco For This Useful Post:
jpdc1991 (30-June-2010)
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
card, cccam, dm500, won't, work


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox