Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, lost channels at DreamBox forum; ive set up my db and have most channels that i should be getting but after a few auto transponder ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
lost channels
Old
  (#1)
hacienda
Senior Member
 
hacienda's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 164

Level: 11 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 271
Magic: 54 / 8281
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 34
Thanked 16 Times in 15 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: North England
lost channels - 08-July-2007, 13:08

ive set up my db and have most channels that i should be getting but after a few auto transponder scans i still cannot seem to get any of the art sports channels on 13deg and most of the RTL channels on 19.2deg the dish is spot on as i can get them on the same dish on my other reciver

any help would be great cheer
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
kingshare
Junior Member
 
kingshare's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 26

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 70
Magic: 8 / 2305
Experience: 83%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2006
08-July-2007, 14:26

i have the same problem

any solution please
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
elmingo
Junior Member
 
elmingo's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 25

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 68
Magic: 8 / 2088
Experience: 73%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jun 2007
08-July-2007, 14:53

You could download Captains or Pet settings via blue/yellow panel .
Hope this helps
elmingo
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
hacienda
Senior Member
 
hacienda's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 164

Level: 11 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 271
Magic: 54 / 8281
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 34
Thanked 16 Times in 15 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: North England
08-July-2007, 15:30

downloaded someone elses astra/hotbird setting and i had the channels i was missing there to select but there was no service when i selected the channel

the reason this was happening was i had the dish looped though another reciver(visionnet) before it got to the db and this was why i was unable to scan certain channels or see them.

everything back to normal now cheers for ur help
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox