Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, No sound on some Sly channels, 500s box at DreamBox forum; Hi guys, I have just come across another issue. I have few 500 and some 800. Everything on the 800 ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
No sound on some Sly channels, 500s box
Old
  (#1)
ReVerie
Junior Member
 
ReVerie's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 18

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 49
Magic: 6 / 1069
Experience: 97%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2010
No sound on some Sly channels, 500s box - 29-August-2010, 00:33

Hi guys,

I have just come across another issue. I have few 500 and some 800. Everything on the 800 works a treat but i am not getting sound on few sly channels on my 500. I am running cc2.1.3 on 500 with pli image and CCcam 2.1.3+Newcs1.7 on the server. Please help!

Thanks!
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
johny47
Junior Member
 
johny47's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 58
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 7
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2010
29-August-2010, 01:34

hi m8
try pressing the audio button on your remote on the channels to change the audio stream to english or try another option in the audio menu that pops up.
cheers johny47
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
ReVerie
Junior Member
 
ReVerie's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 18

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 49
Magic: 6 / 1069
Experience: 97%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2010
29-August-2010, 01:50

I have tried all the option for audio. there is normal then AC3 and then NAR but cant hear a dam thing on them. I have also tried rescanning but no luck. have also setup another 500 and its doing the same thing on there aswell. My 800 client is working great.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
karolina
ECS Master
 
karolina's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,915

Level: 36 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 88 / 883
Magic: 638 / 24906
Experience: 35%

Thanks: 59
Thanked 847 Times in 523 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
29-August-2010, 09:32

you mast put on your box great seting like vanibal; cojton; likra all thsi friends make good setings i think with all will be ok.
if no will be ok i think will be time look to setings by dreamset and setup manual audiopid in chanell where you no hear sound.
Maybe soemthies this chanell send audio in ac3 if yest try diabled this option in menu becouse if enabled dream on start try encoded audio in ac3.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
500s, channels, sound


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox