Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, [Question] Impossible to connect to cline with CCcam 2.1 at DreamBox forum; Hello, I have a problem with CCcam 2.1 and D600S. I don't succeed to connect to cline. But I succeed ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
[Question] Impossible to connect to cline with CCcam 2.1
Old
  (#1)
totoshare
Junior Member
 
totoshare's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 412
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Mar 2009
Age: 49
[Question] Impossible to connect to cline with CCcam 2.1 - 02-April-2009, 09:20

Hello,
I have a problem with CCcam 2.1 and D600S. I don't succeed to connect to cline.
But I succeed to connect to Cline with another receiver (cherokee) with Flycccam.
I use a DM600S gemini 4.6.

Thanks.


DM600S 80 Go Gemini 4.6
Astra, HB, AB3
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
hamster08
Banned as Payserver
 
hamster08's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 877

Level: 26 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 637
Magic: 292 / 18434
Experience: 49%

Thanks: 194
Thanked 256 Times in 182 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
02-April-2009, 09:28

is the dm600 correctly setup ? i.e is it on the network (can you ping it) ? and is its gateway and dns servers correctly setup ?(u can see all this in the setup screens, but to make it easy, just telnet to the box:
Code:
telnet <ip of the dm600>
then type this
Code:
ifconfig
cheers
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
totoshare
Junior Member
 
totoshare's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 412
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Mar 2009
Age: 49
02-April-2009, 09:34

Hi,

I succeed to connect to my DM600.
And IPsetting is OK.
I succeed to download the addon from gemini server.

thanks.


DM600S 80 Go Gemini 4.6
Astra, HB, AB3
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
hamster08
Banned as Payserver
 
hamster08's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 877

Level: 26 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 637
Magic: 292 / 18434
Experience: 49%

Thanks: 194
Thanked 256 Times in 182 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
02-April-2009, 10:16

so is all working ?
you can also try to ping the server you are connecting to in your cccam.cfg directly under the telnet of the dm600
finally, when you add the cline in cccam of dm600, do you stop the other cccam with teh same cline ? remember,; ccccam doesn't allow 2 connections with same l/p at the same time

cheers
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
totoshare
Junior Member
 
totoshare's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 7

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 15
Magic: 2 / 412
Experience: 60%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Mar 2009
Age: 49
02-April-2009, 10:45

I try with 1 cline and not connection.
this evening, i will try to ping the server of my cline.


DM600S 80 Go Gemini 4.6
Astra, HB, AB3
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
cccam, cline, connect, impossible, [question]


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox