Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, Question regarding my new Jsc via4.0 card in Dreambox/Technomate1500ci at DreamBox forum; ok ive recieved my new JSC Sport via4.0 card today after waiting more than 3 weeks on it Now When ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Question regarding my new Jsc via4.0 card in Dreambox/Technomate1500ci
Old
  (#1)
Barney2222
Super Moderator
 
Barney2222's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13,380

Level: 71 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 526 / 1756
Magic: 4460 / 55252
Experience: 26%

Thanks: 4,306
Thanked 3,543 Times in 2,014 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
Location: http://www.eurocardsharing.com
Question Question regarding my new Jsc via4.0 card in Dreambox/Technomate1500ci - 31-May-2010, 19:59

ok ive recieved my new JSC Sport via4.0 card today after waiting more than 3 weeks on it
Now When i try it in dreambox it will Not work
card entitlements show :
card number : 322 xx xx xxx x
From : 2010/05/21
To: 2010/05/27

what am i doing wrong ? card shows ecms (9) ecm (0)
but no pics ..ive put it in card slot of my technomate1500Ci and shows up "scramble channel " msg
ive sent e-mail to my supplier who i bought card from but this really is Ridiculous now after waiting So long and get nothing in return .
i did use paypal just incase i would get caught out like this ...but to say im furious now is an understatment
Am i doing anything wrong ?
can someone plze give me any tips or advise ?
this is really annoying indeed im on Jsc sport +4 i think i read somewhere i needed to leave on jsc +4 for a while for card to activate ??
but nothing doing as yet ....
plze help ...
thnxs ,
----------
Barney2222




-------------------------------------------------
If you like what i post then please Use the "Thanks Button"

iMPORTANT PLEASE READ :
All Peers offline for more than 48 hours without notice will be automatic deleted.!!.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
dbgdbg
Donator
 
dbgdbg's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 92

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 189
Magic: 30 / 4864
Experience: 57%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 25 Times in 20 Posts
Join Date: May 2009
31-May-2010, 23:24

Hi

Put your receiver on JSC Sport 2.

Use proxy connection for web browser:

212.93.193.90 Port 443

Open web:

https://sbs.aljazeerasport.net/SelfService/

Register your card.

Send update signals to your card (you can send 5 per day).

Takes a few hours to send/receive, so you can leave overnight.

Leave on JSC Sport 2 until card updated with new rights.

(You need to make sure that card can be updated in receiver).

Should be OK.

Regards

dbg
   
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to dbgdbg For This Useful Post:
Barney2222 (01-June-2010), dabs (31-May-2010)
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
Barney2222
Super Moderator
 
Barney2222's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13,380

Level: 71 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 526 / 1756
Magic: 4460 / 55252
Experience: 26%

Thanks: 4,306
Thanked 3,543 Times in 2,014 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
Location: http://www.eurocardsharing.com
01-June-2010, 02:56

Did register on site but failed to be able to get signed in with new account even tho' i did everything correct
i think thier webpage is not working properly and not allowing access as i know ive done everything ok and created account ok too ,
ive put card in dreambox and jsc +2 like you said here is my entitlements :

card reader /dev/sci0
handled 202(0) ecms and 2(1) emms
Viaccess card
Caid 500
Cardserial xxxxxx
ident fff920 - c023c8
ident 42400 - c023c8
ident 42410 - c023c8
valid from 21-5-2010 untill 27-5-2010


still shows old dates but taking some emms now ,
so maybbe it wont be long untill i have some pics i hope ,
------
Barney2222

(01-June-2010 10:35)
ok got card activated now at last
i followed your msg again and it worked !
had to put card in my technomate1500ci this morning and it opens now ...
but +6 and +8 are not working
can you plze confirm those channels work with your card plze ?
im now trying aswell to see if i can get upgrade to +9 and +10 aswell
-------
Barney




-------------------------------------------------
If you like what i post then please Use the "Thanks Button"

iMPORTANT PLEASE READ :
All Peers offline for more than 48 hours without notice will be automatic deleted.!!.

Last edited by Barney2222; 01-June-2010 at 11:35.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
GeorgePk
Member
 
GeorgePk's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 36

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 94
Magic: 12 / 2744
Experience: 76%

Thanks: 9
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2008
11-June-2010, 22:09

Does this apply for the Irdeto Cards as well?

Mine stoped updating on Cccam
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
foz
Donator
 
foz's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,431

Level: 32 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 785
Magic: 477 / 23613
Experience: 42%

Thanks: 306
Thanked 704 Times in 455 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: earth
11-June-2010, 22:29

Quote:
Originally Posted by GeorgePk View Post
Does this apply for the Irdeto Cards as well?

Mine stoped updating on Cccam
to activate irdeto cards use scam 3.58 (i was told after i did mine) or irdeto cam.
i used embedded irdeto cam in old manhatton ....before i was told scam would work so sorry not tested but told it works
not even sure if you need settings.... try downloading and install scam stick card into internal slot put it on +4 and try let us no how you get on...
hope this helps
foz


Create your own banner at mybannermaker.com!

Server
CentoS 5.9 linux server
Card serve/Share Emu - Oscam - Monit - Failban
Smargo v1.3
Phoenix inifinty usb
3 x Ominkey 2121
P4 2.8 ghz 4gb ram
Receivers:
1 x Vu+ Solo2 Hdd Vix Image (online updates) oscam client
2 x Orignal Dm800 Hdd Tsimage (online updates) oscam client
Dish:
Andrews 1.2m channel master
Invcom c120 lnb Vbox 500
Jaeger 1224 Supermotor (39e - 30w)

If you are happy with the reply, show your appreciation press "thanks", dont be shy!

CCcam Tools & Downloads
http://www.eurocardsharing.com/f78/c...ownloads-65611

   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
GeorgePk
Member
 
GeorgePk's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 36

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 94
Magic: 12 / 2744
Experience: 76%

Thanks: 9
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2008
11-June-2010, 22:44

10 minutes on scam 3.58 still nothing.
Should I wait more?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
foz
Donator
 
foz's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,431

Level: 32 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 785
Magic: 477 / 23613
Experience: 42%

Thanks: 306
Thanked 704 Times in 455 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: earth
11-June-2010, 23:21

Quote:
Originally Posted by GeorgePk View Post
10 minutes on scam 3.58 still nothing.
Should I wait more?
it can take a while.... ive just had a google about seems you do not need to configure scam.... not 100% but read on a few sites...
try 3.29a i think i just read on another forum again not tested myself
even in irdeto cam it can take a few hours to activate so.... leaving it on is good idea...
let us no how you get on
foz


Create your own banner at mybannermaker.com!

Server
CentoS 5.9 linux server
Card serve/Share Emu - Oscam - Monit - Failban
Smargo v1.3
Phoenix inifinty usb
3 x Ominkey 2121
P4 2.8 ghz 4gb ram
Receivers:
1 x Vu+ Solo2 Hdd Vix Image (online updates) oscam client
2 x Orignal Dm800 Hdd Tsimage (online updates) oscam client
Dish:
Andrews 1.2m channel master
Invcom c120 lnb Vbox 500
Jaeger 1224 Supermotor (39e - 30w)

If you are happy with the reply, show your appreciation press "thanks", dont be shy!

CCcam Tools & Downloads
http://www.eurocardsharing.com/f78/c...ownloads-65611

   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
GeorgePk
Member
 
GeorgePk's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 36

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 94
Magic: 12 / 2744
Experience: 76%

Thanks: 9
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2008
12-June-2010, 10:09

After many hours still nothing. If I switch to cccam I get this for the card

handled 61(0) ecms and 1708(196) emms

Its receiving emm but nothing
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
foz
Donator
 
foz's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,431

Level: 32 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 785
Magic: 477 / 23613
Experience: 42%

Thanks: 306
Thanked 704 Times in 455 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: earth
12-June-2010, 15:46

##put this into your prio
##################################################
P: 0603:0, 0500:0
### Al jazeera Sport +
P: 0603:000000:20F5 #Al Jazeera Sports +1 "
P: 0603:000000:20F6 #Al Jazeera Sports +2 "
P: 0603:000000:20F7 #Al Jazeera Sports +3 "
P: 0603:000000:20F8 #Al Jazeera Sports +4 "
P: 0603:000000:20f9 #Al Jazeera Sports +5 "
P: 0603:000000:20fa #Al Jazeera Sports +6 "
P: 0603:000000:20fb #Al Jazeera Sports +7 "
P: 0603:000000:20fc #Al Jazeera Sports +8 "
#P: 0603:000000:20fd #Al Jazeera Sports +9 "
#P: 0603:000000:20fe #Al Jazeera Sports +10 "
##################################################


make sure you put in cfg either
CAID PRIO FILE: /etc/CCcam.prio
or
CAID PRIO FILE: /var/etc/CCcam.prio


Create your own banner at mybannermaker.com!

Server
CentoS 5.9 linux server
Card serve/Share Emu - Oscam - Monit - Failban
Smargo v1.3
Phoenix inifinty usb
3 x Ominkey 2121
P4 2.8 ghz 4gb ram
Receivers:
1 x Vu+ Solo2 Hdd Vix Image (online updates) oscam client
2 x Orignal Dm800 Hdd Tsimage (online updates) oscam client
Dish:
Andrews 1.2m channel master
Invcom c120 lnb Vbox 500
Jaeger 1224 Supermotor (39e - 30w)

If you are happy with the reply, show your appreciation press "thanks", dont be shy!

CCcam Tools & Downloads
http://www.eurocardsharing.com/f78/c...ownloads-65611


Last edited by foz; 12-June-2010 at 15:49..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
merseypride1
Member
 
merseypride1's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 87

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 182
Magic: 29 / 4732
Experience: 29%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2009
Age: 39
13-June-2010, 09:45

hi,
I have the same problem with my New JSC Via Card. Only open for 1 week.
I registered with their website, and created a new account.
I put my card in my dbox which is using cccam 2.1.3, and left it on JSC+2.
Now I sent 3 signals already 2hours ago, but entitlement still shows only 1 week.

It is to be noted that on the JSC website, the card shows that it is active for 1 year!!
But I am afraid that I am doing something wrong to activate my card!
ANy suggestions pls?
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
card, dreambox/technomate1500ci, question, via4.0


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox