Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, Question regarding my new Jsc via4.0 card in Dreambox/Technomate1500ci at DreamBox forum; Hi It takes a while - so best to send signals and leave overnight. You need to make sure your ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#11)
dbgdbg
Donator
 
dbgdbg's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 92

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 189
Magic: 30 / 4754
Experience: 57%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 25 Times in 20 Posts
Join Date: May 2009
14-June-2010, 00:12

Hi

It takes a while - so best to send signals and leave overnight.

You need to make sure your card CAN be updated in your receiver? What are you using?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#12)
Barney2222
Super Moderator
 
Barney2222's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13,380

Level: 71 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 526 / 1756
Magic: 4460 / 54231
Experience: 26%

Thanks: 4,305
Thanked 3,543 Times in 2,014 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
Location: http://www.eurocardsharing.com
14-June-2010, 00:20

my Jsc Via 4.0 card has been ok so far Dm600s CCcam2.13 with Emm enabled in cfg :

card reader /dev/sci0
handled 1000(970) ecms and 16(16) emms
Viaccess card
Caid 500
Cardserial ******
ident fff920 - c023c8
ident 42400 - c023c8
ident 42410 - c023c8
valid from 2-6-2010 untill 21-5-2011
valid from 21-5-2010 untill 21-5-2011
valid from 21-5-2010 untill 27-5-2010

--------------
Barney2222




-------------------------------------------------
If you like what i post then please Use the "Thanks Button"

iMPORTANT PLEASE READ :
All Peers offline for more than 48 hours without notice will be automatic deleted.!!.
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#13)
pazzo007
Member
 
pazzo007's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 88

Level: 8 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 183
Magic: 29 / 4683
Experience: 35%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2009
25-February-2011, 01:22

I have Al Jazeera Viaccess 4 and it is working well in cccam (I can see all channels on hop 0). However when i use it for sharing with peers channels 1 to 8 and 10 work on hop 1 but channel 9 goes to hop 3 (getting ecm from a peer rather than from local). Do I need to setup something more to get ecm on this channel from my local card?

all I have set in cccam.cfg is this:

DISABLE EMM : yes
GLOBAL LIMITS : { 0500:fff920:0, 0500:042410:0 }
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
card, dreambox/technomate1500ci, question, via4.0


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox