Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, restrictions at DreamBox forum; nova and showtime have the same caid 0604. if i do a restriction on 604, they both go. how can ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
restrictions
Old
  (#1)
pitroipa
Junior Member
 
pitroipa's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 303
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: May 2009
restrictions - 05-September-2010, 13:13

nova and showtime have the same caid 0604. if i do a restriction on 604, they both go. how can i separate them? lets say do a restriction on nova but still getting showtime or vice versa
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
ivanovh
Administrator
 
ivanovh's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 12,542

Level: 69 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 516 / 1720
Magic: 4180 / 56745
Experience: 83%

Thanks: 2,419
Thanked 5,850 Times in 2,821 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Eindhoven
Age: 54
05-September-2010, 13:16

well you can also restrict on channel level. Maybe a better option in your case?







---------------------------------------------------
Dreambox 8000 HD PVR
Dreambox 7020si
Dual Xeon 3.4Ghz Cardserver in Raid 5 , Debian 5.1, CCcam 2.1.3



Loewe Individual Compose 40"

Iphone 5 64Gb [7.0]
Ipad 4, 128Gb
---------------------------------------------------
If you are happy with the reply,
show your appreciation press "thanks", dont be shy!
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
morgan_pym
Member
 
morgan_pym's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 58

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 137
Magic: 19 / 3025
Experience: 48%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 13 Times in 13 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Gibraltar
05-September-2010, 16:30

Quote:
Originally Posted by pitroipa View Post
nova and showtime have the same caid 0604. if i do a restriction on 604, they both go. how can i separate them? lets say do a restriction on nova but still getting showtime or vice versa

Hi,
you were very generic and you don't tell which emu you have (CCcam, gbox...) and if you have to restrict access to one of your card or if you don't want to receive it

However, from your last posts and words it seems you have CCcam and you don't want to receive a particular card.
If you have a friend who shares with you his 2 locals (nova and showtime in the case) and you don't want showtime, you have to enable Ignore node

Open your CCcam web interface and watch what shares you receive:

ex.

Available shares: 2

+----------------------+------------+-----+-----------------+------------------
hosts Type |Caid | System.... | Nodes
+----------------------+------------+-----+-----------------+------------------
| x.dyndns.org:12000 |CCcam-s2s| 604|irdeto|0,1,2,3... 83484848448_2
| x.dyndns.org:12000 |CCcam-s2s| 604|irdeto|0,1,2,3... 83484848448_1

Cards are Nova and Shotime ones...

Into CCcam.cfg add:

IGNORE NODE: 83484848448_2

And watch what card has been disabled. If it's the wrong one change the node value.

Morgan



CardSharing is a playful game. It enjoys my evenings and makes me know other countries better. Payserver, stay away from me

My system:
10ft IRTE + SkyReceive C/Ku band lnbf + jaeger 36" actuator (61W-53E) + v-box II
3ft offset + dualfeed 30W+24.5W

My receiver:
Dreambox 8000 HD

My cards:
Sky Italia full , SCT

Last edited by morgan_pym; 05-September-2010 at 19:28..
   
Reply With Quote
re restrictions
Old
  (#4)
pitroipa
Junior Member
 
pitroipa's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 303
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: May 2009
re restrictions - 07-September-2010, 21:37

hi mate
in web interface i cannot find how to watch the shares i receive. can you explain to me pls?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
morgan_pym
Member
 
morgan_pym's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 58

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 137
Magic: 19 / 3025
Experience: 48%

Thanks: 3
Thanked 13 Times in 13 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Gibraltar
Wink 08-September-2010, 00:53

If you have not changed standard ports, by browser send:

http://dreambox_ip:16001 ( es. http://192.168.0.1:16001 )

Then:
shares

and you'll have something as follows

Available shares: 2

+----------------------+------------+-----+-----------------+------------------
hosts Type |Caid | System.... | Nodes
+----------------------+------------+-----+-----------------+------------------
| x.dyndns.org:12000 |CCcam-s2s| 604|irdeto|0,1,2,3... 83484848448_2
| x.dyndns.org:12000 |CCcam-s2s| 604|irdeto|0,1,2,3... 83484848448_1

if your web interface doesn't work you can connect by telnet

and send the next commands:

[email protected]:~> telnet localhost 16000
Welcome to the CCcam information client.
shares


Morgan



CardSharing is a playful game. It enjoys my evenings and makes me know other countries better. Payserver, stay away from me

My system:
10ft IRTE + SkyReceive C/Ku band lnbf + jaeger 36" actuator (61W-53E) + v-box II
3ft offset + dualfeed 30W+24.5W

My receiver:
Dreambox 8000 HD

My cards:
Sky Italia full , SCT
   
Reply With Quote
re restrictiona
Old
  (#6)
pitroipa
Junior Member
 
pitroipa's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 303
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: May 2009
re restrictiona - 08-September-2010, 08:52

hi mate.
thanks again for your help.
so i should write...
ignore node in the clline from which i am getting the 604caid..
am i right?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
karolina
ECS Master
 
karolina's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,921

Level: 36 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 88 / 885
Magic: 640 / 25453
Experience: 40%

Thanks: 59
Thanked 849 Times in 525 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
08-September-2010, 09:31

Quote:
Originally Posted by pitroipa View Post
hi mate.
thanks again for your help.
so i should write...
ignore node in the clline from which i am getting the 604caid..
am i right?
If you will be yousing ignore node this ignore will eb work to next rebot boxes by this user who have thsi card and box becouse next time this nod wil eb changed and ignore node no will be work plase look to examples:

| x.dyndns.org:12000 |CCcam-s2s| 604|irdeto|0,1,2,3... 83484848448_2
if you put this node to ignore 83484848448_2 this ignore will be work to next reboot boxes if next node will be
| x.dyndns.org:12000 |CCcam-s2s| 604|irdeto|0,1,2,3... 83111111111_1
you will be mast write aging this new 83111111111_1 to ingore option.

If user reboot box evry 24 this is no good option to yousing
   
Reply With Quote
restrictions
Old
  (#8)
pitroipa
Junior Member
 
pitroipa's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 303
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: May 2009
restrictions - 08-September-2010, 09:51

so what do you suggest i should do? cos if the one from whom i am getting 604caid reboots his box i am going to have the same problem. and the nodes in my cccam info is completly different from the ones you wrote. thanks for your help
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
karolina
ECS Master
 
karolina's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1,921

Level: 36 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 88 / 885
Magic: 640 / 25453
Experience: 40%

Thanks: 59
Thanked 849 Times in 525 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
08-September-2010, 10:10

Quote:
Originally Posted by pitroipa View Post
so what do you suggest i should do? cos if the one from whom i am getting 604caid reboots his box i am going to have the same problem. and the nodes in my cccam info is completly different from the ones you wrote. thanks for your help
Maybe im have mistake but from my knowlage will be like you write;
if this box will be rebot that node who was write in ignore will be difrent from thsi who is now your problem back becouse please make reboot your box and look whot node you have on box now and whot was before reboot.

If in cccam cfg will be option to setup node and this node no will be changed when was reboot cccam; next if you write this node on second box option ignore will be work but i odnt know about is this option in cccam.

But if this nod is from net is very smoller posibility no make reboot only pc server no make reboot in higer time i think 90% boxes reboot box evry day.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
restrictions


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox