Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, screenshot with Enigma2??? at DreamBox forum; hi I used to get screenshots from my DM8000 by writing "mydreamboxIP/grab" into the browser. Since I have oscam running ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
screenshot with Enigma2???
Old
  (#1)
dionysos
ECS Expert
 
dionysos's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 256

Level: 14 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 349
Magic: 85 / 10075
Experience: 96%

Thanks: 274
Thanked 191 Times in 97 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2008
screenshot with Enigma2??? - 13-November-2014, 19:26

hi
I used to get screenshots from my DM8000 by writing "mydreamboxIP/grab" into the browser. Since I have oscam running with CCcam, I get the oscam server on my PC-screen instead of a screenshot.
I can still get screenshots via telnet "grab" but I want it the easy way via browser.
Any solution???

thx in advance


DM8000HD, DM800HD, DM7020, DM500
Toroidal90 WAVEFRONTIER & EMP Centauri S16/1: *39E* *28E* *23E* *19E* *16E* *13E* *9E/10E* *7E* *5E* *1W* & *30W*

Last edited by dionysos; 13-November-2014 at 19:26.. Reason: screenshot, grab
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
dabs
Retired
 
dabs's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3,987

Level: 47 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 116 / 1167
Magic: 1329 / 33949
Experience: 68%

Thanks: 1,670
Thanked 2,331 Times in 1,259 Posts
Join Date: May 2008
13-November-2014, 20:41

Just type the Local IP address of the DM in your address bar (without port number).
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to dabs For This Useful Post:
dionysos (13-November-2014)
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
dionysos
ECS Expert
 
dionysos's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 256

Level: 14 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 349
Magic: 85 / 10075
Experience: 96%

Thanks: 274
Thanked 191 Times in 97 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2008
13-November-2014, 22:44

this is the result when I put my Dreambox IP into the browser when oscam is running (exactly the same result I get when I enter "dreamIP/grab":


If oscam is not running (for ex. only CCcam), then firefox says "Error: Firefox can't connect to server ...."

The problem started this week since I am running oscam and CCcam. Before I had only CCcam running, no problem.

So how can I connect to my Dreambox again?


DM8000HD, DM800HD, DM7020, DM500
Toroidal90 WAVEFRONTIER & EMP Centauri S16/1: *39E* *28E* *23E* *19E* *16E* *13E* *9E/10E* *7E* *5E* *1W* & *30W*

Last edited by dionysos; 13-November-2014 at 22:47..
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to dionysos For This Useful Post:
dabs (13-November-2014)
Old
  (#4)
dabs
Retired
 
dabs's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3,987

Level: 47 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 116 / 1167
Magic: 1329 / 33949
Experience: 68%

Thanks: 1,670
Thanked 2,331 Times in 1,259 Posts
Join Date: May 2008
13-November-2014, 23:06

I see in the address bar there is the IP then...status.html, cut that out so just your IP is there then press enter. If not im sorry i cant see any other reason it wouldnt work. What image do you have on the receiver?
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to dabs For This Useful Post:
dionysos (13-November-2014)
Old
  (#5)
dionysos
ECS Expert
 
dionysos's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 256

Level: 14 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 349
Magic: 85 / 10075
Experience: 96%

Thanks: 274
Thanked 191 Times in 97 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2008
13-November-2014, 23:24

it happens when I write IP only or IP/grab ... the oscam site comes from alone. Before I installed oscam a few days ago, there was no prob. No image change since then. I only installed oscam_1.00_svn_unstable_4066. I guess it might be this oscam version that causes this trouble.
I have the latest iCVS with GP3 on my DM8000.
Weird thing it happens under Firefox and I.E. even after chronicle deletion and with manual Ip writing. But I am asked for a password after typing the IP of my DM. I tried:
"root" & "PW of DM8000" (such as I use on DCC) --> Firefox connection error
"root" & "dreambox" --> Firefox connection error
"user" & "password" --> oscam server (under I.E.).

I have also oscam/CCcam running on my DM800, no problem to grab a pic via browser.
Crazy, isn't it. Thx for your help, dabs.


DM8000HD, DM800HD, DM7020, DM500
Toroidal90 WAVEFRONTIER & EMP Centauri S16/1: *39E* *28E* *23E* *19E* *16E* *13E* *9E/10E* *7E* *5E* *1W* & *30W*
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
maikel
Junior Member
 
maikel's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 21
Magic: 3 / 631
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 8 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: May 2008
13-November-2014, 23:36

Most likely you have the Oscam web interface running on port 80.
As Oscam starts before the Enigma2 webinterface starts, port 80 is already in use and can not be bounded (again).

Change the port Oscam's web interface is running on to a higher number, and reboot.
That should do the trick
   
Reply With Quote
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to maikel For This Useful Post:
Barney2222 (14-November-2014), dabs (14-November-2014), dionysos (14-November-2014), leonardo2611 (14-November-2014)
Old
  (#7)
dionysos
ECS Expert
 
dionysos's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 256

Level: 14 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 349
Magic: 85 / 10075
Experience: 96%

Thanks: 274
Thanked 191 Times in 97 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2008
14-November-2014, 00:03

maikel, you made my day! :)
oscam web if port to 81, full reboot (restart GUI was not enough) --> all fine now!
Thank you!!!


DM8000HD, DM800HD, DM7020, DM500
Toroidal90 WAVEFRONTIER & EMP Centauri S16/1: *39E* *28E* *23E* *19E* *16E* *13E* *9E/10E* *7E* *5E* *1W* & *30W*
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
dabs
Retired
 
dabs's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3,987

Level: 47 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 116 / 1167
Magic: 1329 / 33949
Experience: 68%

Thanks: 1,670
Thanked 2,331 Times in 1,259 Posts
Join Date: May 2008
14-November-2014, 01:50

Nice one Maikel
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
Barney2222
Super Moderator
 
Barney2222's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 13,380

Level: 71 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 526 / 1756
Magic: 4460 / 56029
Experience: 26%

Thanks: 4,306
Thanked 3,543 Times in 2,014 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
Location: http://www.eurocardsharing.com
14-November-2014, 02:11

i never had that issue myself but great post maikel
very helpfull indeed .
cheers .




-------------------------------------------------
If you like what i post then please Use the "Thanks Button"

iMPORTANT PLEASE READ :
All Peers offline for more than 48 hours without notice will be automatic deleted.!!.
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox