Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, Sharing DB inhouse LAN at DreamBox forum; I'm a new member of this forum and have read a lot of the articles, a lot of good stuff,, ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Sharing DB inhouse LAN
Old
  (#1)
hwiges
Junior Member
 
hwiges's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 242
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2008
Sharing DB inhouse LAN - 24-March-2008, 12:40

I'm a new member of this forum and have read a lot of the articles, a lot of good stuff,, thanks all..... but.... I have an DB7000 and from outside I have CS from a friend, now I got Db7000 nr.2 and and wish to send my CS signal further on to my Db nr.2 on my lan, is this possible, and how ?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
PLAN B
Special Friends
 
PLAN B's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2,750

Level: 41 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 101 / 1017
Magic: 916 / 32076
Experience: 68%

Thanks: 373
Thanked 956 Times in 498 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: RG45 7EG
Age: 51
24-March-2008, 13:36

Yes its possible:
Heres how...
DM no1 add a F line> F: local ip of DM no2 user password
On DM No2 add a C line > C: Local ip addy of DM No1 user pass.


   
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to PLAN B For This Useful Post:
hacienda (24-March-2008), hwiges (24-March-2008)
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
hacienda
Senior Member
 
hacienda's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 164

Level: 11 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 271
Magic: 54 / 8279
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 34
Thanked 16 Times in 15 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: North England
24-March-2008, 14:03

this has also help me cheers


DM800s DM500sx2 DM500c
1mtr Dish 20meg BB
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
hwiges
Junior Member
 
hwiges's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 5

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 8
Magic: 1 / 242
Experience: 34%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2008
24-March-2008, 16:09

As I said, new to thsi Db stuff, and a lot of reading to understand everything,, is it in the CCcam.cfg file this add must be done?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
godzilla
Donator
 
godzilla's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 678

Level: 23 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 567
Magic: 226 / 17767
Experience: 69%

Thanks: 195
Thanked 271 Times in 162 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2007
24-March-2008, 16:27

yes.........
   
Reply With Quote
F: line with IP address?
Old
  (#6)
alfaplus
Junior Member
 
alfaplus's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 11

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 28
Magic: 3 / 814
Experience: 12%

Thanks: 10
Thanked 4 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2008
Smile F: line with IP address? - 31-March-2008, 07:07

Hi,
I'm a newbie, but I have read on the cccam.cfg help that in the F: lines we put only "username" & "password". Can this also work if we put the IP/DDNS address of the friend? Is this sintax correct?
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox