Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, Sky Box Office Settings at DreamBox forum; Hi All, I am wanting to add the Sky Box Office Channels to my DM800 but i'm not sure how ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Sky Box Office Settings
Old
  (#1)
bouncy
Permanent Banned
 
bouncy's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 44

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 110
Magic: 14 / 3075
Experience: 43%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2008
Sky Box Office Settings - 01-May-2009, 20:47

Hi All,
I am wanting to add the Sky Box Office Channels to my DM800 but i'm not sure how to go about it, I did have it before but can't remember how to do this. Any help much appreciated.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
kapzas
Special Friends
 
kapzas's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4,819

Level: 50 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 124 / 1248
Magic: 1606 / 39085
Experience: 95%

Thanks: 1,590
Thanked 2,715 Times in 1,058 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2007
01-May-2009, 21:30

You need to add every sky box office channel audio and video PID manually to receiver. Example:
Sky Box Office 44
10921 H
22000
5/6
V.PID 519
A.PID 643
SID 5029
All thise info u can get from here: FlySat Eurobird 1 - Astra 2A/2B/2D @ 28.5/28.2 East
   
Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to kapzas For This Useful Post:
bouncy (01-May-2009), casa (03-May-2009), hamster08 (01-May-2009)
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
bouncy
Permanent Banned
 
bouncy's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 44

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 110
Magic: 14 / 3075
Experience: 43%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2008
01-May-2009, 23:14

thankyou for the reply, for adding these channels do i do it via the dreambox remote control or do i have to use DreamBoxEdit on my PC? Many Thanks again

(02-May-2009 17:27)
I've found LOADS of Sky Box Office channels when i press the red button on my remote for ALL SERVICES so i imported all my channels into DreamBoxEdit and found them in there but i see there is nothing listed in PID's when i view service, does this mean they are not going to work? was hoping to buy the fight tonight and watch it

Last edited by bouncy; 02-May-2009 at 18:27.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
j0nesy
Member
 
j0nesy's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 35

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 92
Magic: 11 / 2816
Experience: 68%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
03-May-2009, 22:59

there is no audio or video freq on that site for box office
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
office, settings


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox