Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, Sky hd and activation with dreambox. at DreamBox forum; Hi lads i got sky hd card and i cant activate card without skybox , is there any way to ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Sky hd and activation with dreambox.
Old
  (#1)
tattooman
Super Moderator
 
tattooman's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 279

Level: 15 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 365
Magic: 93 / 10384
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 452
Thanked 260 Times in 116 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2008
Sky hd and activation with dreambox. - 18-November-2008, 12:25

Hi lads i got sky hd card and i cant activate card without skybox , is there any way to activate sky card or if i get sky hd box and activating with it then can i use that card in my dreambox ?

thanks for your help
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
cold007
Super Moderator
 
cold007's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 9,448

Level: 63 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 314 / 1570
Magic: 3149 / 49263
Experience: 82%

Thanks: 5,191
Thanked 4,423 Times in 2,537 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: germany -unterfranken..
18-November-2008, 12:33

yo m8..>

yes u have to use a sky digibox 1st! after that ..u will have no problems..>

just go to a relative or a friend..and leave it in there box..> for a 1/2 day-day...:>


then u will have no problems..> with your DM and the right emu..


hope this helps..>

cod007


dreambox 8000- box with icvs images!!

remember u SPAM = i BAN

activley hunting nline stealers...!

beware...of with whom you share!!




   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
loewe2
Permanent Banned
 
loewe2's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 42

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 106
Magic: 14 / 2859
Experience: 27%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
22-November-2008, 17:21

news/mgcamd update sky its ok
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
frankfraud
Senior Member
 
frankfraud's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 127

Level: 10 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 232
Magic: 42 / 6249
Experience: 31%

Thanks: 12
Thanked 14 Times in 12 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2008
22-November-2008, 17:48

i use ccam 1.61 leave it in your box overnight with cam running

Worked for me anyway!
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
activation, dreambox.


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox