Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, Sky Uk at DreamBox forum; Hi ya All iam new to all this just wont to learn iff i can cardshare and how easy is ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Sky Uk
Old
  (#1)
CABLEBOY1
Junior Member
 
CABLEBOY1's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 17

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 46
Magic: 5 / 1273
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2008
Age: 37
Sky Uk - 15-October-2008, 01:30

Hi ya All iam new to all this just wont to learn iff i can cardshare and how easy is it plus can i use a normal sky LNB Thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
satpink
Member
 
satpink's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 43

Level: 5 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 108
Magic: 14 / 3270
Experience: 35%

Thanks: 13
Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2007
15-October-2008, 20:21

sky dish and lnb are fine cs is difficult to get your head around i have since set up a 7025, 600 & 800, 7025 & 800 are in my house, 600 at my dads 10 miles away, works fine
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
CABLEBOY1
Junior Member
 
CABLEBOY1's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 17

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 46
Magic: 5 / 1273
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2008
Age: 37
15-October-2008, 22:08

so can i use a normal dish and LNB that sky digital use can i use that dish i mean also how to i clone from the master box thanks
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
hamster08
Banned as Payserver
 
hamster08's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 877

Level: 26 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 637
Magic: 292 / 17692
Experience: 49%

Thanks: 194
Thanked 256 Times in 182 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
15-October-2008, 22:21

hi mate

sorry to be an ass, but please articulate, and don't hesitate to use punctuation because you are really un-understandable.

If your question is:
Can i use the sky dish to connect my dreambox to?
the answer is YES, without any problems

If your question is:
Can i use the sky dish and lnb to connect my dreambox AND digibox at the same time?
The answer is NO, unless your sky lnb has a dual output (like sky plus does), but in this case you will not be able to use all the featuers of sky plus (watch one channel while recording another)

finally, as for the "clone of master box": what exactly are you asking?
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to hamster08 For This Useful Post:
PLAN B (15-October-2008)
Old
  (#5)
CABLEBOY1
Junior Member
 
CABLEBOY1's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 17

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 46
Magic: 5 / 1273
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2008
Age: 37
15-October-2008, 22:25

sorry i mean can i use the Dish and LNB thay sky install to your house and how do i clone the sky card or peair in with my dreambox ???
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
jakas
ECS Master
 
jakas's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 1,228

Level: 30 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 737
Magic: 409 / 22262
Experience: 48%

Thanks: 320
Thanked 283 Times in 210 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
15-October-2008, 22:30

just put that card there in the dreambox with ccam installed it will work straight off no need to pair it or any other complicated stuff. This is if you have a dreambox 500, 600, 7000, 7020 100, or 7025. But 800HD is a different ball game
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
CABLEBOY1
Junior Member
 
CABLEBOY1's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 17

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 46
Magic: 5 / 1273
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2008
Age: 37
15-October-2008, 22:35

do u have to move card after because i want to use more boxese down the road can i use as meanny boxese as i like ???
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
jakas
ECS Master
 
jakas's Avatar
 
Online
Posts: 1,228

Level: 30 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 737
Magic: 409 / 22262
Experience: 48%

Thanks: 320
Thanked 283 Times in 210 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2007
15-October-2008, 22:37

no need 1 dreambox gives to the other dreamboxes the data from the card
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
CABLEBOY1
Junior Member
 
CABLEBOY1's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 17

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 46
Magic: 5 / 1273
Experience: 86%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Oct 2008
Age: 37
15-October-2008, 22:38

is there any way off geting it from a sever ???
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
PLAN B
Special Friends
 
PLAN B's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2,750

Level: 41 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 101 / 1017
Magic: 916 / 32667
Experience: 68%

Thanks: 373
Thanked 956 Times in 498 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: RG45 7EG
Age: 52
15-October-2008, 22:52

Cableboy1 I think its time you went over to the tutorial section and started to have a good read, something it would appear you have not done.
May i also suggest you have a read of the forum rules and make an introduction post telling us a little about yourself and your current equipment.


   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox