Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, some questions at DreamBox forum; What is better for sharing Gbox or Cccam i have a dreambox 7025 whit viasat dish whit 3 double lnb's ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
some questions
Old
  (#1)
Vampier
Junior Member
 
Vampier's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 23

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 63
Magic: 7 / 1938
Experience: 52%

Thanks: 26
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
some questions - 31-August-2007, 16:14

What is better for sharing Gbox or Cccam
i have a dreambox 7025 whit viasat dish whit 3 double lnb's
2 cables are connected whit my DB but whit gbox i can't record and see(zap) at the same time.
Is that possible whit cccam ??
i know there is a gbox setting for 2 differant signals but i can't get it work on my box.
so is there some one that can help me whit that


Greeting Vampier


Happy sharing all
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
strugles
Member
 
strugles's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 37

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 96
Magic: 12 / 2981
Experience: 85%

Thanks: 41
Thanked 6 Times in 6 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
Location: N/A
31-August-2007, 19:21

Quote:
Originally Posted by Vampier View Post
What is better for sharing Gbox or Cccam
i have a dreambox 7025 whit viasat dish whit 3 double lnb's
2 cables are connected whit my DB but whit gbox i can't record and see(zap) at the same time.
Is that possible whit cccam ??
i know there is a gbox setting for 2 differant signals but i can't get it work on my box.
so is there some one that can help me whit that


Greeting Vampier


Happy sharing all
The thread below this one refers to your problem and says gbox won`t function properly use cccam.Worth reading.

http://www.dutchcardsharing.nl/showthread.php?t=17639

Last edited by strugles; 31-August-2007 at 19:25.. Reason: Link to thread put in
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Hi!
Old
  (#3)
gucciboy
Junior Member
 
gucciboy's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 1

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 0
Experience: 0%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2007
Hi! - 31-August-2007, 19:31

I want to help you but i don't know my friend!!!! :(C
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
Vampier
Junior Member
 
Vampier's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 23

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 63
Magic: 7 / 1938
Experience: 52%

Thanks: 26
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
31-August-2007, 20:06

thnx strugles for the link
that anwser the question about record and see at the same time
can some help me whit cccam
to set it up and how to share it whit (if possible) whit gbox servers
that i use now or must i get new servers ?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
aslat
Member
 
aslat's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 61

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 142
Magic: 20 / 4554
Experience: 69%

Thanks: 5
Thanked 10 Times in 9 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2006
31-August-2007, 22:06

Download CCcam using the blue button
Add a CCcam CFG file to var/etc

In the CCcam.cfg you will see the different things you can do and each line has a example.

The section where the F: lines are is where you allow people to connect to you.

The C: line section is where you connect to other CCcam users.

Then you have a N: line line section this is where you can connect to newcs servers.

You also have a camd3 and a gbox section again this is where you can connect to these servers.

Then you have to allow sever listening port, you will see this in cfg under #SERVER LISTEN PORT 12000

12000 is default, always good idea to change this.

OK so that the basics, now lets say you wish to share with your m8.
We will call your m8 Mr Smith.

This is what we do,

F: Smith 270807

smith being user and 270807 being password.

You also need to add some numbers to this line to allow the right number of hops.
Most guys do this 2 0 0 { 0:0:3 }

So we have, F: Smith 270807 2 0 0 { 0:0:3 }

The numbers mean this 2 0 0, you allowing cards that are two hops away from you to be shared, the middle 0 means you are not sharing a softcam emu is you changed this to 1 and the guy put a yes in C: line then it means he could use your softcam.key. The end 0 is mean no emm's are being sent from this user (updates) change to 1 and the user can send you updates but leave it on 0 because it saves memory/cpu if you update your own cards.

The next numbers { 0:0:3 } mean this, forget the first two but the end number in this case 3 mean how many hops the user can share on.

So in this case he gets your card and is allowed to send it to Mr A and Mr B.
ie you - Mr Smith (hop1) - Mr A (hop2) - Mr B (hop3).


OK so at the other end Mr Smith will do this,

C: canthackitserver.com 12000 Smith 270807

12000 being the port you have put in cfg and port forwarded in router.

G line is to connect to a gbox server

For now this is a start, you can do things like block certain cards and/or allow how many hops to share them.
   
Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to aslat For This Useful Post:
McDude (03-September-2007)
Old
  (#6)
Vampier
Junior Member
 
Vampier's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 23

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 63
Magic: 7 / 1938
Experience: 52%

Thanks: 26
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
31-August-2007, 22:59

thnx aslat i wil try to get it run
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
aslat
Member
 
aslat's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 61

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 142
Magic: 20 / 4554
Experience: 69%

Thanks: 5
Thanked 10 Times in 9 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2006
31-August-2007, 23:08

You have a local card?


CCcam will read nearly all local cards
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
Vampier
Junior Member
 
Vampier's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 23

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 63
Magic: 7 / 1938
Experience: 52%

Thanks: 26
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
31-August-2007, 23:34

yep i have 2
tv vlaanderen and canal digitaal NL
and idd i saw nothing whit cccam on the cards
and now ?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#9)
aslat
Member
 
aslat's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 61

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 142
Magic: 20 / 4554
Experience: 69%

Thanks: 5
Thanked 10 Times in 9 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2006
31-August-2007, 23:44

Have you installed CCcam?
Have you rebooted the dreambox?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#10)
Vampier
Junior Member
 
Vampier's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 23

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 63
Magic: 7 / 1938
Experience: 52%

Thanks: 26
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
Join Date: Jun 2007
31-August-2007, 23:55

i have now rebooted
i see no canal digitaal NL
or tv vlaanderen card
unknow card he said
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox