Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, troubles... dm600 very slow!!!!!!! at DreamBox forum; Hello I've got some troubles with my box Ik am moving from home, and before i had never problems with ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
troubles... dm600 very slow!!!!!!!
Old
  (#1)
isabella
Junior Member
 
isabella's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 22

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 60
Magic: 7 / 1927
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 6 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
troubles... dm600 very slow!!!!!!! - 26-July-2009, 19:41

Hello

I've got some troubles with my box

Ik am moving from home, and before i had never problems with my box
now he was offline for some months, and since last week, my box is online

Now i got some problems that all my channels are black..

I got enough shares, and the box dm500 in my sleeping room is working a lot better..

I am using Gemini 4.6 but i have always trying PLI, gemini 4.4 with same problems

the problem:

When i go to a channel, lets say Ned 1. the screen will be black till sometimes more as 10minutes,
after 10minutes i got Ned 1.

when i go after that to Ned 2, i got same problem, screen will be black for 10 minutes after that the channel wil go open

Sometimes when i go back to Ned 1 it wil be black again,

I got this problem on all my channels, and it makes me crazy....


Why it cost 10 minutes to open my channel???

i am using cccam.prio files, and also try without them..
my firewall is disabled now..
I have try to reinstall my box with different images..
what to do next?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
masterof911
Permanent Banned
 
masterof911's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 139

Level: 10 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 246
Magic: 46 / 6412
Experience: 84%

Thanks: 10
Thanked 32 Times in 26 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: ..Earth..
26-July-2009, 19:49

Are all your peers stil online, or they have deleted you for beeing incative for so long?
telnet to your box and test your network settings. See if latency is good try to ping something near you (your provider dns or gateway, what you can)
Then check your reception see if it is ok, are cabels ok how much is SNR (signal rate).
That are the first steps in my book.
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
isabella
Junior Member
 
isabella's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 22

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 60
Magic: 7 / 1927
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 6 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
26-July-2009, 22:46

Yes , they are on a linux cccam server

My other box is working fine, a DB500 in my sleeping room
so it cant be connextion problems i think so..
cables i have already changed...
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
masterof911
Permanent Banned
 
masterof911's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 139

Level: 10 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 246
Magic: 46 / 6412
Experience: 84%

Thanks: 10
Thanked 32 Times in 26 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: ..Earth..
26-July-2009, 22:53

Well, dont mean to be negative :) but you cant connect to single server same time with two usernames. I would guess that if you poweroff box that is working and power on the one that is not it would work just fine.

So do you have same sets of peers and usernames on both boxes?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#5)
isabella
Junior Member
 
isabella's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 22

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 60
Magic: 7 / 1927
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 6 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
27-July-2009, 06:05

No

I try different ways
I have try to put all peers in the box that is not working, and make a C-line for the box that is working
Now, the box is still not working, but the box in sleeping room is still working,
So the box that is working get his peers from the box that is not working

Also try it to put all peers in the box that is working, and now also no diffrerent..

No, i put all peers to my Cccam server, and make a cline for Box 1 and a different Cline for Box 2... now Box 1 is working, and Box 2 is not working, no different

Box 2 is working after 10 minutes???
I have replaces the boxes put box 2 in my sleeping room and box 1 in my living room, and the problem moves..
so the problem must be in my box??
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#6)
morte
Guest
 
morte's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 10,804

Level: 66 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 492 / 1640
Magic: 3601 / 53179
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 4,388
Thanked 6,243 Times in 2,101 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
27-July-2009, 08:11

u got too much shares probably
post your statistics


Hardware: DM500S, MaximumTorodial T90
Sat positions: 4.8,13.0,19.2,28.2
Software: Pli Jade 3 with X-line Skin
CAM: Cccam 2.1.3
NOT LOOKING FOR SHARES
ECS irc Chatroom
Cccam Collection topic
http://virusscan.jotti.org/en



Use the ====>>>><<<<==== when you are happy with a post instead of replying to a post (rule #11 and gets you even banned)
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#7)
isabella
Junior Member
 
isabella's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 22

Level: 3 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 60
Magic: 7 / 1927
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 6 Times in 3 Posts
Join Date: Jul 2007
27-July-2009, 21:39

today i have hold my box all day on..
now i got all channels quickly.. i dont know what happen when i reboot the box. but that is not what i want to try on this moment

i got a 400 cards on my box, at most 2 hops away...

(28-July-2009 06:39)
After change a cline on my server, problems are back :(
my dm500 come up without any problems, my dm600 everything black for 20min now???

when i open url to config:16001 i see i got 425 cards...

Last edited by isabella; 28-July-2009 at 06:40.. Reason: Automerged Doublepost
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#8)
morte
Guest
 
morte's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 10,804

Level: 66 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 492 / 1640
Magic: 3601 / 53179
Experience: 62%

Thanks: 4,388
Thanked 6,243 Times in 2,101 Posts
Join Date: May 2007
28-July-2009, 08:29

400/600 = nice
Strange behaviour often is solved with a new flash.
To see if you might have servers/clients that cause a slow starter (offline servers slow down startup) disable 50% of the servers and see if all gets better if not than do the other half. See if you can find this way a server which could be problematic.

Is cccam generating the problems?
Disable cccam and is the box good responsive to zapping/menu's


Hardware: DM500S, MaximumTorodial T90
Sat positions: 4.8,13.0,19.2,28.2
Software: Pli Jade 3 with X-line Skin
CAM: Cccam 2.1.3
NOT LOOKING FOR SHARES
ECS irc Chatroom
Cccam Collection topic
http://virusscan.jotti.org/en



Use the ====>>>><<<<==== when you are happy with a post instead of replying to a post (rule #11 and gets you even banned)
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
dm600, slow!!!!!!!, troubles...


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox