Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, Two dreambox 500's at DreamBox forum; Hi, Is it possible to watch two dreamboxes at the same address. Both boxes have there own input from a ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Two dreambox 500's
Old
  (#1)
simoj
Junior Member
 
simoj's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 3

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 2
Magic: 1 / 58
Experience: 10%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2010
Two dreambox 500's - 10-November-2010, 20:47

Hi,
Is it possible to watch two dreamboxes at the same address. Both boxes have there own input from a dish but I only have one share coming in. So is there a way say I can watch sport while the kids watch their shows? Thanks.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#2)
hooolagon
Junior Member
 
hooolagon's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 0
Magic: 0 / 14
Experience: 2%

Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Nov 2010
14-November-2010, 00:33

I think i have the exact same problem? I have two DM500

(13-November-2010 23:34)
WOOPS.. i clicked enter... The boxes have Jade images, and have a unique connection to the same satellite dish also a unique connection to the same Router. Although i can only use one DM500 box at a time? otherwise the channels stay blank on one? Help?!?!?

I have two dreamboxes dm500 with jade images installed on both; both are connected to router and satellite... I can't get them to work at the same time? One boxes channels remain blank while other works and vice versa, both boxes work when one is not connected..???

Any suggestions?!?!

Or links to repeat question which has been answered?!?!?

Thanks!

Last edited by cold007; 14-November-2010 at 00:56..
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#3)
Untouchable
Senior Member
 
Untouchable's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 101

Level: 9 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 201
Magic: 33 / 5643
Experience: 5%

Thanks: 10
Thanked 19 Times in 18 Posts
Join Date: May 2008
04-December-2010, 18:36

It must be possible on cccam and C, F Lines.
On dm1 add F : second dream to make an account
On dm2 add C : internal ip of 1rst dream, second dream , port
Try it.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#4)
boknoy_ph
Super Moderator
 
boknoy_ph's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2,391

Level: 39 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 96 / 964
Magic: 797 / 26332
Experience: 56%

Thanks: 140
Thanked 843 Times in 599 Posts
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: C:\Recyle Bin
04-December-2010, 18:46

read the tutorials, and ask your peers to give you a reshare.

thread locked.


HP-Compaq DC5000 MT 1.5GB RAM
Debian Squeeze with Smargos
CCcam 2.1.3
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
500's, dreambox


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox