Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, Viasat NDS3 Card (016) at DreamBox forum; http://www.eurocardsharing.com/f83/n...-viasat-112084 Some on another board have it running too....

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#11)
HaCKaMaC
ECS Expert
 
HaCKaMaC's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 207

Level: 13 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 310
Magic: 69 / 9863
Experience: 42%

Thanks: 4
Thanked 51 Times in 47 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2007
03-April-2009, 21:59

http://www.eurocardsharing.com/f83/n...-viasat-112084

Some on another board have it running too.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#12)
goro4111
Junior Member
 
goro4111's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 162
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Dec 2007
13-April-2009, 02:03

Not enough to say someone. There are a lot of things that can lead to confusion. If someone has it running, then please write the details on how to get it to work, and be sure that it is the new card you have and not the old one.
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#13)
mutant666
Junior Member
 
mutant666's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 12

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 31
Magic: 4 / 1017
Experience: 25%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Join Date: Jan 2007
23-April-2009, 17:33

Anyone got some news/updates on this subject?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#14)
cmgbox1
Member
 
cmgbox1's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 36

Level: 4 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 94
Magic: 12 / 2436
Experience: 76%

Thanks: 15
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2009
27-April-2009, 12:32

Hi
Can I use via card on Gbox for sharing?
regarads
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#15)
affer
Junior Member
 
affer's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 6

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 11
Magic: 2 / 336
Experience: 47%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: May 2008
Location: denmark
04-May-2009, 00:31

seem to be working on latest debian lenny, with smargo and cccam 2.2.1, tested with viasat card with blue arrow.
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#16)
Meinert
Junior Member
 
Meinert's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 4

Level: 1 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 5
Magic: 1 / 141
Experience: 21%

Thanks: 2
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Apr 2009
11-August-2009, 15:41

I have got the new nds3 016 yellow card from viasat to partially work with newcs_1.67RC1 and CCcam_2.1.2, tried both on dm500 and eaglebox.
I've used boxkey in newcs (stb.id without the first and last diggit converted to hex (looks like 0c 12 34 5d).

Problem is that the picture frezzes for about 7-8 sec - then run nicely for 3-4 sec .....and so on.

I've startet both pgm's with /var/bin/newcs_1.671 -d and /var/bin/CCcam_2.1.2 .d via telnet. I get all ecm ok.
What I noticed was that whenever a new ecm was sent to CCcam it froze for 7-8 sec before the picture went back.

I'll try to explain what I noticed:

1. CCcam request an ecm from newcs
2. Newcs read the card with OK
3. Newcs sends the ecm to CCcam
4. CCcam gets the ecm and milliseconds after the picture frezzes.
5. After 7-8 sec the picture unfroze and was ok
6. After 3-4 sec it all started over from 1.

It always takes 11 sec to run thru step 1-6

I have had it running for hours, but it the same. With or without the -d option.
I've tried to set <rate> in newcs to all from -10 to 25, set <cache> ecm and emm to all from -1 to 100.
I've even tried to start newcs on one dm500 and cccam on my Eaglebox, but its all the same.

I noticed a spectaculare thing: If I kill newcs I will get full picture for about 13 sec, before it frezzes. Looks as if cccam uses the ecm 7-8 sec before it should (don't know how that can be. Maybe there is a delay in original viasat box or that cccam don't wait until it shall use the new ecm ?????)

My config files are:

NEWCS:

<newCSconfig>

<readers name="Card Readers">
<device>
<name>lower</name>
<type>Sci</type>
<node>/dev/sci0</node>
<export>yes</export>
<enabled>yes</enabled>
<blocksa>no</blocksa>
<blockua>no</blockua>
<blockga>no</blockga>
<blockC0>Yes</blockC0>
<boxkey>********</boxkey>
<PTShandshake>no</PTShandshake>
<crypto-special>no</crypto-special>
<carddetect>no</carddetect>
<newcamd_port>10001</newcamd_port>
<priority>round</priority>
</device>
</readers>

<radegastserver>
<enabled>no</enabled>
<port>10001</port>
<allow>
<hostname>localhost</hostname>
</allow>
</radegastserver>

<httpd>
<server><port>8018</port><enabled>yes</enabled></server>
<user><name>user</name><password>password</password><accesslevel>admin</accesslevel></user>
</httpd>

<cache>
<ecm>20</ecm>
<emm>10</emm>
</cache>

<newcamdserver>
<enabled>yes</enabled>
<name>cardserver</name>
<deskey>01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14</deskey>
<user>
<spider>no</spider>
<sidoverride>off</sidoverride>
<name>*****</name>
<password>*****</password>
<au>on</au>
<allow>lower</allow>
</user>

</newcamdserver>

</newCSconfig>


CCCAM:
N: 127.0.0.1 15000 ***** ***** 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 1 4


Any idea what to do ???


24/7 Ubunutu server
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#17)
mikeee
Permanent Banned
 
mikeee's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 18

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 49
Magic: 6 / 1368
Experience: 97%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2008
Age: 40
02-September-2009, 14:13

found this on Gbox forum cccam sektion can any body try this solution thx

1) you need to install NewCS 1.66 & ans last CCcam version 2.1.2

2) open dcc296 (dreambox controle center) and tenet your DM

3) TO get your box id JUST type

Code:
 CCcam -d
you will gert 8 digit hex value like: "12345678"

4)now use ftp and go to /var/tuxbox/config/ to find the newcs.xml and make this config

Quote:
Code:
<newCSconfig>

<readers name="CardReader">
<device>
<name>lower</name>
<type>Sci</type>
<node>/dev/sci0</node>
<export>yes</export>
<enabled>yes</enabled>
<blocksa>yes</blocksa>
<blockua>yes</blockua>
<blockga>yes</blockga>
<boxkey>****</boxkey>
<PTShandshake>no</PTShandshake>
<crypto-special>no</crypto-special>
<carddetect>yes</carddetect>
<newcamd_port>your port1</newcamd_port>
<priority>round</priority>
</device>
<device>
<name>upper</name>
<type>Sci</type>
<node>/dev/sci1</node>
<export>yes</export>
<enabled>yes</enabled>
<blocksa>yes</blocksa>
<blockua>no</blockua>
<blockga>yes</blockga>
<boxkey>****</boxkey>
<PTShandshake>no</PTShandshake>
<crypto-special>no</crypto-special>
<carddetect>yes</carddetect>
<newcamd_port>yourport2</newcamd_port>
<priority>round</priority>

</device>
</readers>

<radegastserver>
<enabled>no</enabled>
</radegastserver>
<cache>
<emm>10</emm>
<ecm>10</ecm>
</cache>

<newcamdserver>
<enabled>yes</enabled>
<name>cardserver</name>
<deskey>01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14</deskey>
<userfile>/tmp/users.txt</userfile>
<user>
<spider>off</spider>
<rate>1</rate>
<sidoverride>off</sidoverride>
<status>access</status>
<name>admin</name>
<password>admin</password>
<au>on</au>
<allow>lower</allow>
<allow>upper</allow>
</user>


</newcamdserver>

</newCSconfig>
5) now add the these lines to CCcam.cfg .

Quote:
N: 127.0.0.1 yourport1 admin admin 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14
N: 127.0.0.1 yourport2 admin admin 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14
6) Reboot D.M

7) Start you CCcam and Newcs.

Last edited by mikeee; 02-September-2009 at 20:05..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#18)
mikeee
Permanent Banned
 
mikeee's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 18

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 49
Magic: 6 / 1368
Experience: 97%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2008
Age: 40
03-September-2009, 15:24

anybody tried it yet? :)

Last edited by mikeee; 03-September-2009 at 15:28..
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#19)
FFAFTW
Junior Member
 
FFAFTW's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 14

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 37
Magic: 4 / 929
Experience: 50%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2009
06-October-2009, 06:14

Any news about this one here ?
anybody got it to work with the new NDS3 card nordic ?
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#20)
I'm Weesel
Permanent Banned
 
I'm Weesel's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 62

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 143
Magic: 20 / 3816
Experience: 75%

Thanks: 18
Thanked 9 Times in 7 Posts
Join Date: Jan 2009
Age: 42
26-October-2009, 14:28

Quote:
Originally Posted by mutant666 View Post
CCcam 2.1.0 does not work with the new Viasat Cards!!!
Old cards working though...

If anyone knows differently, please entlighten us:-)
As far as I know.. NDS3 is not yet 'supported' in CCam?

I run with old NDS2 card (so how should I know :D)
   
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
(016), card, nds3, viasat


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox