Eurocardsharing

Go Back   Eurocardsharing > Sharing receivers > DreamBox > Chat

Chat Discussion, Viasat NDS3 Card (016) at DreamBox forum; It is correct, CCcam does NOT read the new Viasat and new Sky UK cards. The new Sky UK is ...

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old
  (#21)
NinaHagen
Special Friends
 
NinaHagen's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 2,853

Level: 42 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 103 / 1031
Magic: 951 / 32475
Experience: 25%

Thanks: 2,711
Thanked 1,335 Times in 663 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: UK
26-October-2009, 18:57

It is correct, CCcam does NOT read the new Viasat and new Sky UK cards.

The new Sky UK is read by NewCS and new Viasat works on Fausto, thanks to Masare Team.

We are still waiting for CCcam to support these new cards, but so far, nothing.


....


Cheers!

Nina
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#22)
FFAFTW
Junior Member
 
FFAFTW's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 14

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 37
Magic: 4 / 907
Experience: 50%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2009
08-November-2009, 18:40

well fausto i that just a software or is it some hardware i need buy ?
if i need to buy it where can i order something like that ?
   
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old
  (#23)
mikeee
Permanent Banned
 
mikeee's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 18

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 49
Magic: 6 / 1340
Experience: 97%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2008
Age: 40
08-November-2009, 19:26

its an software
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#24)
FFAFTW
Junior Member
 
FFAFTW's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 14

Level: 2 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 37
Magic: 4 / 907
Experience: 50%

Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Join Date: Sep 2009
09-November-2009, 09:42

Okey so i can use my normal phoenix smartreaders (Smargo) as i use for now with NewCS for my normal viasat card "NDS2" and Canal Digital "Conax" ?
and just install fausto software then i can read the new NDS card?

Best Regards
FFA
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#25)
tukis
Member
 
tukis's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 61

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 142
Magic: 20 / 3211
Experience: 69%

Thanks: 5
Thanked 6 Times in 6 Posts
Join Date: Mar 2010
19-July-2010, 18:38

I just got a new Viasat Card:
NDS3 since the card number starts with 016
Are there any working solutions???
Normally I use CCcam 2.1.3 on my dm500s
   
Reply With Quote
Old
  (#26)
palT
Member
 
palT's Avatar
 
Offline
Posts: 57

Level: 6 [♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥♥ Bé-Yêu ♥]
Life: 0 / 135
Magic: 19 / 4295
Experience: 41%

Thanks: 11
Thanked 18 Times in 13 Posts
Join Date: Feb 2007
20-July-2010, 13:24

Use Oscam, it reads this card very well.
   
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to palT For This Useful Post:
NinaHagen (21-July-2010), tukis (24-July-2010)
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
(016), card, nds3, viasat


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

Forum Jump



ECS on RSS ECS on Twitter ECS on Facebook ECS on Youtube
Follow us on:

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright 2002 - 2010, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.
Dreambox